STUDENTS GAIN HONOR-ROLL ACCOLADES AT SFHS

Sheboygan Falls High School has released its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2009-10 school year. All students receiving honor-roll distinction are listed as follows:

Freshmen – Audino, Michaela; Austreng, Emily; Bachmann, Christopher; Batt, Nicholas; Berg, Nathaniel; Berke, Chad; Bilkey, Natasha; Blizzard, Heidi; Broetzmann, Brandon; Carstens, Mackenzie; Chapa, Danielle; Chappa, Tyler; Christiansen, Abbi; Dawson, Kelsey; Doro, Nathan; Drewa, Krystal; Duda, Erica; Even, Hannah; Fenner, Nicole

Gates, Genevieve; Gato, Alaina; Gatto-Kraus, Hannah; Genske, Tylor; Giles, Connor; Halverson, Ryan; Hamilton, Jensen; Hasler, Staci; Hass, Kendra; Helbach, Christina; Hetzel, Christopher; Hiebing, Aaron; Hilbert, Max; Hodges, Allissa; Hollis, Ryan; Howard, Jenna; Huberty, Julia; Hucke, Jake; Immel, Jacob; Jones, Tyler; Kaeppel, Sean

Kath, Courtney; Klemme, Lauren; Klescewski, Abigail; Kluz, Dana; Kretschmann, Krista; Latsch, Allison; Leffin, Mollie; Liebelt, Amber; Liebig, Maxx; Loften, Tristen; Lokker, RoseAnna; Lorenz, Joseph; Lutzke, Scott; Malzahn, Alex; Manning, Maggie; Mathieu, Anna; Mehan, Taylor; Meyer, Will; Mikalowsky, Trent; Miller, Hannah

Montgomery, Brenna; Nysse, Cody; Ogea, Elizabeth; O'Malley, Rachel; Ottman, Clayton; Parent, Stephen; Parker, Paige; Reseburg, Courtney; Richardson, Amanda; Richter, Caleb; Riehn, Danielle; Riley, Nicholas; Rixford, Amanda; Rotter, Margaret; Schefsky, Nicholas; Schmidt, Kirsten; Schreurs, Tyler; Schueffner, Riley; Schwobe, Zachary

Selk, Justine; Setzer, Drew; Simolke, Samantha; Smies, Chelsea; St. Andre, Krystle; Tenpas, Jacob; Thiessen, Claire; Tomlinson, Hailey; Van Engen, Alyssa; Voland, Jordyn; Wagner-Grobman, Kylie; Walvort, Samantha; Washatko, Benjamin; West, Cameron; Wingert, Dean; Wychesit, Ashleigh; Xiong, Blong; Zastrow, Jennifer; Zirkelbach, Isaiah

Sophomores – Austreng, Jessica; Bartel, Nicole; Bassuener, Allison; Bauer, Abigail; Becker, Jeffrey; Bohlman, Brandi; Born, Brandon; Brandt, Morgan; Buhler, Mitchell; Burkhardt, Anna; Carey, Collin; Chamberlain, Brynne; D'Alberto, Kyle; Danneker, Alexandra; Dawson, Brittany; Degaro, Nicole; Dorn, Diana; Drews, Dylan; Drossel, Kayla

Endsley, Kathryn; Entringer, Brianna; Ernisse, Andrew; Ertman, Madeline; Fairbotham, Benjamin; Fenner, Hayley; Fischer, Maggie; Geise, Allie; Goetsch, Kwincie; Graff, Kaylee; Grossen, Abigail; Halbach, Jacob; Halverson, Tanya; Hammen, Cassandra; Hand, Jacob; Heili, Nicholas; Hietala, Nicholas; Ison, Sara; Jaeger, Rebecca

Jens, Kelly; Jones, Kaitlynn; Kapellen, Anthony; Kath, Morgan; Kleckner, Marissa; Kleckner, Stephanie; Kohlhagen, Taylor; Krist, Ryan; Krueger, Aaron; Lambrecht, Lucas; Larsen, Kaitlyn; Leicht, Jade; Lilla, Nicole; Lorenz, Joseph; Lorenz, Theresa; Marten, Kyle; Meyer, Kelsie; Miley, Rachel; Musil, Robert; Nabak, Abigail; Neerhof, Jeremy; Paul, Emily; Posewitz, Brandon

Pribek, Libbie; Reiter, Joseph; Reyes, Claudia; Rusch, Andrea; Rusch, Cody; Schad, Jonathon; Schaller, Jesse; Schleevogt, Michelle; Schnell, Mackenzie; Siech, Miranda; Sneen, Jonathan; Sonnenberg, Ellen; Sonnentag, Abigail; Tempas, Kelsey; Van Engen, Zachary; Van Wyk, Samuel; Walsh, Meredith; Warpinski, Olivia; Wimmler, Collin; Woelfel, Charlene; Wolfert, Cody; Wood, Emily; Ziehr, Valerie

Juniors – Abel, Hannah; Ansay, Andrew; Audino, Samantha; Bachmann, Baylor; Barthels, Elizabeth; Batt, Natasha; Beeck, Allison; Berceau, Trevor; Bramstedt, Nathaniel; Brendel, Justin; Buehler, Brooke; Castillo, Daniel; Christenson, Devin; Claerbaut, Callie; Clark, Margo; Debbink, Abby; Faul, Abigail; Fenner, Jason; Fillafer, Ryan

Fisher, Mark; Fredericks, Kelli; Freitag, Megan; Garza, Devyn; Gehrig, Samuel; Grabowski, Alexander; Graff, Marissa; Graumann, Elizabeth; Hahn, Sarah; Hasler, Matthew; Heinen, Peter; Hess, Ann; Hetzel, Brianna; Hietala, Vanessa; Hoffmann, KellyJo; Huberty, Karl; Humphreys, Samantha; Jaroch, Nathan; Johnson, Jacob; Kasimoff, Ayla

Kelling, Jamie; Klopf, Jacob; Koehl, Brian; Koepsel, Samantha; Konop, Brittany; Korth, Dustin; Kramasz, Jeremiah; Krueger, Erika; LaCrosse, Lucas; Liebig, Holly; Lloyd, Makayla; Madden, Zachary; Manning, Craig; Mauer, Paige; Meyer, Ashley; Miller, Kacy; Milne, Amanda; Moriearty, Erin; Mueller, Sean; Myer, David; Nesst, Kelly

Olafson, Abbie; Oppeneer, Ashley; Pecquex, James; Phillips, Kristy; Powers, Chelsea; Preder, Russell; Quirt, Cassandra; Reich, Calan; Reilly, Heather; Richardson, Nathan; Ringwell Jr., James; Roelse, Nicholas; Roth, Chantelle; Rotter, Lillian; Schaller, Samantha; Schramm, Michaela; Schreurs, James; Schueffner, Dustin; Sheldon, Megan

Shircel, Amira; Smies, Chad; Stengel, Amanda; TeBeest, Samantha; Thimmig, Mitchell; Thomack, Emily; Turner, April; Wieck, Cody; Wieseckel, Michael; Winkler, Caitlynn; Wolfert, Melanie; Zastrow, Michael

Seniors – Alvermann, Mia; Arpke, Douglas; Aschenbach, Rebecca; Bachmann, Christopher; Bartel, Marissa; Bennin, Mackenzie; Berg, Zachary; Bimmel, David; Bimmel, Peter; Blizzard, Corey; Bosch, Eric; Bramstedt, Vanessa; Brown, Nathan; Burkhardt, Shawn; Carman, Lauren; Cevaal, Travis; Chamberlain, Kimberly; Colleoni, Francesca; Crane, Jaimie; De Maio, Fabio

Degaro, Nathan; DePagter, Kyle; Ditter, Stephanie; Dobrzynski, Peter; Duda, Daniel; Eigenberger, Heidi; Endsley, Andrew; Entringer, Ashley; Ertman, Jared; Fisher, Sara; Fredericks, Joseph; Geise, Hannah; Grossen, Evan; Guenther, Jakoby; Haase, Ricky; Halverson, Brittany; Heidemann, Thomas; Herman, Michael; Hoak, Anthony; Hocevar, Hannah; Hucke, Alyse

Hurlburt, Spencer; Jaschob, Derek; Johnson, Samuel; Kettler, Marie; Lammers, William; Lampone, Josephine; Leffin, Emilie; Lorenz, Adam; Lorge, Carley; Martin, Sara; Messner, Sara; Meyer, Hannah; Miller, Courtney; Moberg, Edward; Nack, Brianna; Neitzel, Becky; Ogea, Stefanie; O'Keefe, Cory; Pate, Tyler; Peterson, Stephanie; Richardson II, James; Rixford, Melissa; Rudenas, Laurana

Salm, Allysa; Schielke, Gregory; Schmid, Luke; Schnell, Hayley; Slade, Elenora; Sloma, Nathan; Sprengel, Tia; St. Andre, Matthew; Strittmater, Jessica; Strysick, Alexandra; Sweeney, Ryan; TeBeest, Brittany; TenPas, Benjamin; Timm, Caroline; Tracy, Holly; Trombley, Jessica; Vanselow, Natasha; Warner, Jesse; Wassink, Lucas; Willadsen, Amanda; Williams, Emily


Special Section


The Current Vol. 3 Iss. 12


Most recent cover pages:












Copyright 2009-2014 The Plymouth Review, All Rights Reserved