PHS announces second quarter honor roll

Plymouth High School has announced the following second quarter honor roll and high honor roll of the 2013-14 academic year:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

(3.75-4.0)

Seniors – Samuel E. Bartz, Brook J. Bignell, Kathryn M. Boening, Jacob D. Cravillion, Corbin K. Dewey, Cooper W. Ebbott, Austin R. Ernst, Jessica D. Falk, Rebecca N. Franzen, Mackenzie A. Haese, Mitchell A. Halderson, Holli N. Harms, Sophie E. Hau, Chandler W. Haun

Jack R. Heginbottom, Henry W. Heim, Lucas M. Held, Rikki P. Hernickle, Zach J. Holden, Erin Y. Hueppchen, Megan A. Huibregtse, Chloe M. Kastelic, Elle C. Klecka, Taylor P. Knuth, Michael J. Loehrke, Eric D. Majerus, Matthew A. Matz, Mary M. McConnaha

Taylor M. Meyer, Kollin J. Neils, Eric R. Nygaard, Delaney I. Olsen, Haley A. Olsen, Elizabeth A. Raeder, Nicole C. Reil, Sara C. Romps, Aron R. Schilsky, Daniel C. Schwartz, Brianna R. Sippel, Andrew J. Staehling, Stephen J. Stirling, Vivien L. TenHaken, Thomas W. Theisen, Anna C. Travis

Juniors – Mary K. Albert, Rachel L. Anderson, Kathryn N. Aukerman, James A. Balistreri, Cara E. Bardon, Bradley J. Bermke, Michael S. Bolland, Aja M. Buss, Andrew I. Buss, Emily T. Carbaugh, Zachary M. Gambrell, Anna S. Gentine, Brady S. Grapentine, Delaney P. Haese, Cameron J. Hauser, Amy A. Holec

Mariah S. Horn, Cole J. Karczewski, Makayla J. Klumpyan, Brooke E. Koehn, Carter P. Krzyzaniak, Jaryd G. Larson, Katie B. Larson, Daniel J. Levan, Emily J. Levsen, Hannah G. Mauk, Emily K. Meinnert, Rachel E. Miller, Julia C. Novotny, Izack H. Ohman, Matthew S. Olig, Sarah J. Paese, Abby S. Payne

Anton J. Pohl, Erica E. Schall, Brady J. Schmitt, Kylie J. Schmitz, Kristen N. Schroeder, Drew S. Schweiger, Evan A. Sebranek, Rachel A. Shultis, Erika J. Stauss, Kathleen S. Stokdyk, Elise K. Suttner, Brent M. Thiel, Stephanie A. Thiel, Sarah E. Tournour, Vanesa S. Urner, Alexandria R. Van Ells, Tyler D. Willeford, Tessa M. Woelfel

Sophomores – Mary L. Addy, Allyson M. Binder, Sophie J. Bolich, Elizabeth A. Bolland, Holly M. Brunner, Daniel C. Christensen, Chloe A. Fisher, Elizabeth N. Francis, Nicholas J. Freund, Anghelo J. Gangano, Meredith R. Grimes, Hannah M. Harms, Kathleen E. Harms

Eleanore R. Harpstead, Erica L. Helmer, Brandon J. Herrin, Mitchell K. Heun, Jarod M. Holdridge, Ryan P. Holec, Olivia K. Jankowski, Noah A. Joseph, Kayla L. Kasuboski, Caitlyn R. Klemme, Morgan M. Klumpyan, Karly D. Knaus, Julia A. Krueger, Megan R. Kultgen

Guenevere R. Lade, Kayla R. Lentz, Ian M. McConnaha, Collin Q. Meyer, Gabe C. Meyer, Mitchell J. Meyer, Benjamin R. Mrozinsky, Abigale M. Nicholson, Eric J. Novak, Ryan P. Nygaard, Taylor M. Orleans, Prem K. Patel, Sarah E. Payne, Kelly M. Pocian, Matthew V. Primozic

Mary F. Riley, Danielle L. Roelse, Kaylie R. Schelinske, Maxwell R. Schermacher, Emily P. Schmitt, Jake R. Schneider, Grace A. Schumacher, Emma J. Sember, Samuel S. Staehling, Meghan J. Stirling, Anna G. Theisen, Brooke E. Toutloff, Erin L. Van Ells, Kate A. VonDerVellen, Danielle L. Wiese

Freshmen – Sophie A. Albert, Savannah F. Arneson, Elisabeth M. Balistreri, Abigail J. Bennin, Lauren B. Bermke, Natalie P. Britt, Megan R. Carbaugh, Joseph R. Chandler, Kersten E. Dewey, Nadine L. Dragan, Tatum S. Eigenberger, Ethan J. Fleck, Brooke E. Frederickson

Megan E. Goeser, Skyler R. Gosse, Emma M. Grapentine, Cheyanne M. Grunow, Lenea A. Guse, Ariana L. Hendricks, Destiny L. Henschel, Kalei A. Hering, Kaitlyn A. Heyrman, Shane W. Holcomb, Olivia T. Honeck, Grace A. Huibregtse, Riley J. Josephs, Kaylee R. Koenig

Jacob M. Levsen, Emily R. Majerus, Julia Marshall, Hannah M. McFarlin, Shannon E. McKee, Jillian G. Myers, Cassandra R. Nicholson, Gwendolyn M. Nytes, Erik M. Ohman, Carlee J. Olsen, Abigail Phelps, Lydia M. Rhude, Katherine E. Richart, Alan R. Schaefer

Tegan E. Schneider, Leah M. Schuldt, Derek J. Schweiger, Delaney J. Scudella, Devin E. Sikora, Abigal P. Smrz, Margeaux A. Suttner, Megan I. Thiel, Carly D. Triebensee, Samantha J. Weinkoetz, Jacob M. Welsch, Madeline E. Werner, Jacob M. Willeford, Brooklin V. Willoughby

• • •

HONOR ROLL

(3.4-3.749)

Seniors – Amy J. Addy, Benjamin M. Albers, Rachel Altman, Hannah M. Anhalt, Jeffrey T. Bartz, Preston J. Beyer, Emily A. Biwan, Steven Blend, Elizabeth L. Brisson, Katherine S. Brumer, Breinne J. Cain, Stephanie M. Carbaugh, Daniel M. Chin, Tyler H. Chisholm

Sara E. Darr, Collin P. Denzin, Devin A. Equitz, Jacob B. Faust, Elizabeth K. Fohr, Joseph E. Goeser, Madison L. Goldbeck, Andrew W. Helmer, Mikaela K. Holdridge, Austin J. Holentunder, Thomas J. Jankowski, Jennifer M. Krusiec, Jake D. Landry, Anna E. Lefeber,

Jordan J. Lentz, Brady T. Ludvik, Thomas E. Malone, Lindsey N. McCabe, Sierra K. McNeil, Westley K. Meinnert, Collin J. Miller, Jessica M. Mittmann, Kaily A. Moegenburg, Matthew W. Nelson, Mary Claire Nicholson, Paulina E. Norton, Justin R. Picard, Brooke L. Reichert

Paige M. Riese, Meghan M. Roelse, Rachel M. Romps, Peter H. Roth, Spencer R. Schultz, Emily K. Schwartz, Melissa A. Strupp, Kayla M. Theune, Bradley S. Trakel, Austin J. Wiese, Jacob J. Wolfenberg, Barbara M. Xiong, Andrew C. Ziegler, Isaac G. Zimmermann

Juniors – Sheila C. Anzures, Alayna B. Arnold, Michael B. Birenbaum, John R. Boeckmann, Ericka R. Bohrmueller, Zackary J. Cain, Alexander J. Calteux, Karley K. Dochterman, Shane E. Flaig, Paul J. Francis, Jonathon J. Gideon, Keith M. Grennier, Hunter L. Grunow, Julie L. Klein, Jonell J. Klopf

Patrick A. Lemkuil, Tiara L. Liebe, Joshua L. Lienau, Myles W. Malone, Ian B. McKinch, Edward Niedzialkowski, Victoria M. Payne, Nicole B. Phelan, Logan R. Rauch, Jennifer M. Schwartz, Jacqueline C. Snow, Kate M. Sommerfeld, Madeleine S. Strutz, Elizabeth A. Struve, Nicholas T. Stucke, Stuart W. Thiel

Sophomores – Elizabeth L. Baus, Luke F. Bins, Lauryn N. Cudworth, Courtney L. Diedrich, Tyler T. Equitz, Jennifer M. Fenske, Corbmacc C. Gafney, Lauren Gentine, Natasha J. Georg, Makenna M. Gilhuber, Taylor A. Gonzalez, Benjamin S. Haefs, David J. Hassel

Madison K. Heginbottom, William R. Hunter, Alexander D. Kleiber, Adam E. LaVine, Aubrey M. Lichte, Jenna C. Musiedlak, Megan K. Pfeifer, Alex M. Schilsky, Alex R. Schultz, Sierra M. Schulz, Molly M. Schwibinger, Grace Sonnentag, Miranda J. Walter, Aidan T. Woida

Freshmen – Helen A. Baus, Joshua P. Beeck, Megan R. Birenbaum, Cole R. Bogenschuetz, Jordan M. Doherty, Kayla M. Edwards, Gavin E. Falk, Amanda K. Fogeltanz, Saunders M. Gentine, Joshua D. Hafemann, Jordan R. Hefter, Taylor M. Heyrman, Brooke A. Ingersoll, Matthew A. Klas, Dylan J. Koehn

Alyssa N. Krahn, Megan M. Krueger, Tyler A. Luedtke, Connor J. McManus, Benjamin J. Nichols, Allison J. Pieper, Nicholas J. Pohl, Alexis J. Schaub, Hunter J. Schilder, Theresa R. Schramm, Jessica M. Schumacher, Kayla M. Schwibinger, Lilly R. Seifert, Jacob H. Steinhardt, Jordyn L. Thomas, Tehya R. Wachuta, Julia L. Zahn


Most recent cover pages:













Poll
POLL: Do you think Elkhart Lake made the right decision in not allowing Strawberry the pot-bellied pig?:

Copyright 2009-2018 The Plymouth Review, All Rights Reserved

Contact Information

113 E. Mill St., Plymouth WI 53073
Local: 920-893-6411 Toll Free: 1-877-467-6591
Fax: 920-893-5505


Plymouth High School Homecoming