PHS honor roll listed

Plymouth High School has announced the following third quarter honor roll and high honor roll of the 2013-14 academic year:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

(3.75-4.0)

Seniors – Emily A. Biwan, Steven Blend, Kathryn M. Boening, Jacob D. Cravillion, Collin P. Denzin, Corbin K. Dewey, Cooper W. Ebbott, Austin R. Ernst, Mackenzie A. Haese, Mitchell A. Halderson, Holli N. Harms, Sophie E. Hau, Chandler W. Haun, Jack R. Heginbottom, Henry W. Heim, Rikki P. Hernickle, Zach J. Holden, Eric D. Majerus

Matthew A. Matz, Mary M. McConnaha, Kollin J. Neils, Eric R. Nygaard, Delaney I. Olsen, Haley A. Olsen, Elizabeth A. Raeder, Nicole C. Reil, Paige M. Riese, Sara C. Romps, Aron R. Schilsky, Adam J. Schmitz, Valerie C. Singer, Brianna R. Sippel, Andrew J. Staehling, Stephen J. Stirling, Melissa A. Strupp, Thomas W. Theisen, Barbara M. Xiong

Juniors – Mary K. Albert, Kathryn N. Aukerman, James A. Balistreri, Cara E. Bardon, Bradley J. Bermke, Michael B. Birenbaum, Michael S. Bolland, Aja M. Buss, Andrew I. Buss, Emily T. Carbaugh, Zachary M. Gambrell, Brady S. Grapentine, Hunter L. Grunow, Delaney P. Haese, Cameron J. Hauser, Amy A. Holec, Benjamin M. Holzmann, Mariah S. Horn

Julie L. Klein, Makayla J. Klumpyan, Brooke E. Koehn, Carter P. Krzyzaniak, Jaryd G. Larson, Katie B. Larson, Daniel J. Levan, Tiara L. Liebe, Myles W. Malone, Hannah G. Mauk, Ian B. McKinch, Emily K. Meinnert, Autumn B. Mertes, Rachel E. Miller, Julia C. Novotny, Izack H. Ohman, Matthew S. Olig, Sarah J. Paese, Abby S. Payne

Anton J. Pohl, Erica E. Schall, Brady J. Schmitt, Kylie J. Schmitz, Kristen N. Schroeder, Drew S. Schweiger, Evan A. Sebranek, Rachel A. Shultis, Erika J. Stauss, Kathleen S. Stokdyk, Elise K. Suttner, Stephanie A. Thiel, Stuart W. Thiel, Sarah E. Tournour, Vanesa S. Urner, Alexandria R. Van Ells, Tyler D. Willeford, Tessa M. Woelfel

Sophomores – Elizabeth L. Baus, Allyson M. Binder, Sophie J. Bolich, Elizabeth A. Bolland, Holly M. Brunner, Lauryn N. Cudworth, Chloe A. Fisher, Elizabeth N. Francis, Nicholas J. Freund, Anghelo J. Gangano, Lauren Gentine, Natasha J. Georg, Meredith R. Grimes, Benjamin S. Haefs, Hannah M. Harms, Kathleen E. Harms, Eleanore R. Harpstead, Erica L. Helmer

Brandon J. Herrin, Mitchell K. Heun, Jarod M. Holdridge, Ryan P. Holec, Olivia K. Jankowski, Noah A. Joseph, Kayla L. Kasuboski, Caitlyn R. Klemme, Karly D. Knaus, Julia A. Krueger, Megan R. Kultgen, Guenevere R. Lade, Kayla R. Lentz, Gabe C. Meyer, Mitchell J. Meyer, Sarah M. Meyer, Jenna C. Musiedlak, Abigale M. Nicholson, Eric J. Novak

Ryan P. Nygaard, Taylor M. Orleans, Sarah E. Payne, Kelly M. Pocian, Matthew V. Primozic, Danielle L. Roelse, Kaylie R. Schelinske, Maxwell R. Schermacher, Grace A. Schumacher, Molly M. Schwibinger, Emma J. Sember, Samuel S. Staehling, Meghan J. Stirling, Anna G. Theisen, Brooke E. Toutloff, Erin L. Van Ells, Danielle L. Wiese, Aidan T. Woida

Freshmen – Sophie A. Albert, Savannah F. Arneson, Elisabeth M. Balistreri, Helen A. Baus, Jack A. Benedict, Lauren B. Bermke, Natalie P. Britt, Megan R. Carbaugh, Joseph R. Chandler, Kersten E. Dewey, Nadine L. Dragan, Kayla M. Edwards, Tatum S. Eigenberger, Gavin E. Falk, Brooke E. Frederickson, Megan E. Goeser, Skyler R. Gosse

Emma M. Grapentine, Cheyanne M. Grunow, Lenea A. Guse, Destiny L. Henschel, Kalei A. Hering, Kaitlyn A. Heyrman, Taylor M. Heyrman, Olivia T. Honeck, Grace A. Huibregtse, Brooke A. Ingersoll, Riley J. Josephs, Matthew A. Klas, Dylan J. Koehn, Kaylee R. Koenig, Jacob M. Levsen, Emily R. Majerus, Julia Marshall, Hannah M. McFarlin

Benjamin J. Nichols, Cassandra R. Nicholson, Gwendolyn M. Nytes, Erik M. Ohman, Carlee J. Olsen, Abigail Phelps, Hunter J. Schilder, Tegan E. Schneider, Theresa R. Schramm, Derek J. Schweiger, Delaney J. Scudella, Devin E. Sikora, Abigal P. Smrz, Margeaux A. Suttner, Tehya R. Wachuta, Samantha J. Weinkoetz, Jacob M. Welsch

• • •

HONOR ROLL

(3.4-3.749)

Seniors – Amy J. Addy, Rachel Altman, Jeffrey T. Bartz, Brook J. Bignell, Julie K. Binder, Katherine S. Brumer, Catrina K. Chapple, Daniel M. Chin, Tyler H. Chisholm, Sara E. Darr, Devin A. Equitz, Dylan L. Ermer, Erin P. Falk, Jessica D. Falk, Jacob B. Faust, Andrea N. Flood, Rebecca N. Franzen, Madison L. Goldbeck, Lucas M. Held, Andrew Helmer

Clay M. Henning, Maja R. Holcomb, Mikaela K. Holdridge, Erin Y. Hueppchen, Megan A. Huibregtse, Elle C. Klecka, Cassidy B. Klemme, Taylor P. Knuth, Kaylee M. Kuhn, Jake D. Landry, Michael J. Loehrke, Lindsey N. McCabe, Westley K. Meinnert, Taylor M. Meyer, Kaily A. Moegenburg, Micayla A. Moynihan, Mary Claire Nicholson

Justin R. Picard, Brody M. Reichardt, Brooke L. Reichert, Meghan M. Roelse, Rachel M. Romps, Peter H. Roth, Denton T. Saladini, Rebekah A. Schalk, Daniel C. Schwartz, Emily K. Schwartz, Joshua T. Scott, Vivien L. TenHaken, Bradley S. Trakel, Anna C. Travis, Mitchell M. VonDerVellen, Emily L. Wentz, Isaac G. Zimmermann, Julia L. Zirtzlaff

Juniors – Rachel L. Anderson, Alayna B. Arnold, Jenipher A. Birenbaum, Ericka R. Bohrmueller, Zackary J. Cain, Alexander J. Calteux, Maggie M. Chandler, Karley K. Dochterman, Paul J. Francis, Anna S. Gentine, Keith M. Grennier, Cole J. Karczewski, Jonell J. Klopf, Drew T. Klug, Autumn R. LaBoy

Patrick A. Lemkuil, Emily J. Levsen, Joshua L. Lienau, Brianna T. Musiedlak, Edward Niedzialkowski, Victoria M. Payne, Nicole B. Phelan, Logan R. Rauch, Madlyn A. Schmitt, Jacqueline C. Snow, Kate M. Sommerfeld, Cade K. Strehlow, Nicholas T. Stucke, Brent M. Thiel, Andrea J. Werner, Claire M. Wichert, Christopher J. Wilson

Sophomores – Karly M. Adamson, Mary L. Addy, Zachary J. Albers, Luke F. Bins, Daniel C. Christensen, Mitchell N. Eigenberger, Tyler T. Equitz, Jennifer M. Fenske, Makenna M. Gilhuber, Rebekah J. Hankins, David J. Hassel,

Alexander D. Kleiber, Alyssa R. Klemme, Morgan M. Klumpyan, Allison L. Kriegel

Morgan D. Lisowe, Ian M. Mc- Connaha, Grace L. McCreedy, Collin Q. Meyer, Benjamin R. Mrozinsky, Savannah N. Neubauer, Prem K. Patel, Megan K. Pfeifer, Mary F. Riley, Alex M. Schilsky, Emily P. Schmitt, Jake R. Schneider, Alex R. Schultz, Kate A. VonDerVellen, Miranda J. Walter

Freshmen – Vanessa A. Arbuckle, Abigail J. Bennin, Megan R. Birenbaum, Cheyenne M. Boettcher, Molly R. Brooks, Gabrielle L. Bush, Ethan J. Fleck, Saunders M. Gentine, Joshua D. Hafemann, Jordan R. Hefter, Shane W. Holcomb, Drew E. Krablean, Alyssa N. Krahn, Megan M. Krueger

Tyler A. Luedtke, Emily E. Marshman, Shannon E. McKee, Connor J. McManus, Ian R. O’Connor, Myah L. Palechek, Allison J. Pieper, Lydia M. Rhude, Katherine E. Richart, Maria G. Ryan, Jake E. Sauter, Alan R. Schaefer, Alexis J. Schaub, Leah M. Schuldt

Jamie L. Schultz, Jessica M. Schumacher, Kayla M. Schwibinger, Lilly R. Seifert, Alexander J. Shutter, Thomas J. Stahl, Ethan C. Steiner, Jacob H. Steinhardt, Megan I. Thiel, Jordyn L. Thomas, Carly D. Triebensee, Jacob S. Van Norwick, Madeline E. Werner, Jacob M. Willeford, Julia L. Zahn


Most recent cover pages:













Poll
POLL: Do you think Elkhart Lake made the right decision in not allowing Strawberry the pot-bellied pig?:

Copyright 2009-2018 The Plymouth Review, All Rights Reserved

Contact Information

113 E. Mill St., Plymouth WI 53073
Local: 920-893-6411 Toll Free: 1-877-467-6591
Fax: 920-893-5505






Grand Rental Station