PHS honor roll announced

Congratulations to the Plymouth High School students who achieved the Honor Roll for the second quarter.

2014-15 Second Quarter High Honor Roll (requires GPA of 3.75-4.0),

Seniors — Mary K. Albert, Rachel L. Anderson, Kathryn N. Aukerman, James A. Balistreri, Cara E. Bardon, Bradley J. Bermke, Jenipher A. Birenbaum, Michael S. Bolland, Andrew I. Buss, Alexander J. Calteux, Emily T. Carbaugh, Maggie M. Chandler, Zachary M. Gambrell, Leon Gehri, Anna S. Gentine, Julianna J. Georg, Brady S. Grapentine, Delaney P. Haese, Cameron J. Hauser, Amy A. Holec, Cole J. Karczewski, Jonell J. Klopf, Makayla J. Klumpyan, Brooke E. Koehn, Carter P. Krzyzaniak, Autumn R. LaBoy, Jaryd G. Larson, Katie B. Larson, Patrick A. Lemkuil, Daniel J. Levan, Emily J. Levsen, Sarah J. Levsen, Tiara L. Liebe, Myles W. Malone, Mathilde Marken-Smenes, Hannah G. Mauk, Emily K. Meinnert, Addy M. Miller, Rachel E. Miller, Edward Niedzialkowski, Julia C. Novotny, Matthew S. Olig, Sarah J. Paese, Abby S. Payne, Victoria M. Payne, Emilie C. Pederson, Anton J. Pohl, Beyza M. Saglik, Erica E. Schall, Kylie J. Schmitz, Kristen N. Schroeder, Connor Schultz, Drew S. Schweiger, Rachel A. Shultis, Erika J. Stauss, Kathleen S. Stokdyk, Nicholas T. Stucke, Elise K. Suttner, Isabella R. Thiesenhusen, Carley E. Thompson, Vanesa S. Urner, Alexandria R. Van Ells, Tyler D. Willeford and Tessa M. Woelfel.

Juniors — Mary L. Addy, Elizabeth L. Baus, Allyson M. Binder, Luke F. Bins, Sophie J. Bolich, Elizabeth A. Bolland, Taylor M. Broder, Chloe A. Fisher, Elizabeth N. Francis, Nicholas J. Freund, Corbmacc C. Gafney, Anghelo J. Gangano, Makenna M. Gilhuber, Alexander C. Gravatt, Hannah M. Harms, David J. Hassel, Madison K. Heginbottom, Erica L. Helmer, Brandon J. Herrin, Mitchell K. Heun, Jarod M. Holdridge, Ryan P. Holec, Olivia K. Jankowski, Noah A. Joseph, Kayla L. Kasuboski, Morgan E. Kitzerow, Morgan M. Klumpyan, Karly D. Knaus, Julia A. Krueger, Megan R. Kultgen, Kayla R. Lentz, Mitchell J. Meyer, Sarah M. Meyer, Benjamin R. Mrozinsky, Abigale M. Nicholson, Eric J. Novak, Taylor M. Orleans, Prem K. Patel, Sarah E. Payne, Kelly M. Pocian, Matthew V. Primozic, Mary F. Riley, Danielle L. Roelse, Catharine M. Schalk, Kaylie R. Schelinske, Maxwell R. Schermacher, Alex R. Schultz, Grace A. Schumacher, Molly M. Schwibinger, Grace Sonnentag, Samuel S. Staehling, Meghan J. Stirling, Anna G. Theisen, Brooke E. Toutloff, Erin L. Van Ells, Miranda J. Walter, Danielle L. Wiese and Aidan T. Woida.

Sophomores — Sophie A. Albert, Savannah F. Arneson, Elisabeth M. Balistreri, Helen A. Baus, Jack A. Benedict, Lauren B. Bermke, Megan R. Birenbaum, Natalie P. Britt, Molly R. Brooks, Gabrielle L. Bush, Joseph R. Chandler, Kersten E. Dewey, Jordan M. Doherty, Nadine L. Dragan, Tatum S. Eigenberger, Ethan J. Fleck, Amanda K. Fogeltanz, Brooke E. Frederickson, Megan E. Goeser, Skyler R. Gosse, Emma M. Grapentine, Cheyanne M. Grunow, Lenea A. Guse, Destiny L. Henschel, Kalei A. Hering, Kaitlyn A. Heyrman, Taylor M. Heyrman, Olivia T. Honeck, Grace A. Huibregtse, Brooke A. Ingersoll, Riley J. Josephs, Kaylee R. Koenig, Taylor A. Kurtz, Jacob M. Levsen, Emily R. Majerus, Hannah M. McFarlin, Emma R. McKinch, Cassandra R. Nicholson, Gwendolyn M. Nytes, Erik M. Ohman, Carlee J. Olsen, Abigail Phelps, Hunter J. Schilder, Tegan E. Schneider, Theresa R. Schramm, Leah M. Schuldt, Jessica M. Schumacher, Derek J. Schweiger, Kayla M. Schwibinger, Lilly R. Seifert, Devin E. Sikora, Abigal P. Smrz, Forrest W. Spring, Thomas J. Stahl, Jacob H. Steinhardt, Margeaux A. Suttner, Megan I. Thiel, Tehya R. Wachuta, Samantha J. Weinkoetz, Jacob M. Welsch, Madeline E. Werner, Jacob M. Willeford.

Freshmen — Alexis T. Anderson, Hanna G. Aukerman, Laura A. Behr, Katharine G. Benedict, Josie K. Binder, Erica T. Birenbaum, Hannah M. Bishop, Jonathan R. Brisson, Nicholas A. Broder, Ashley R. Butters, Kathleen M. Coley, Mason W. Dale, Noah R. DeSmidt, Mason P. Guell, Rebecca L. Haumschild, Cory J. Haupt, Emma N. Hellmer, Lucille M. Hoitink, Connor A. Joseph, Brandon R. Keller, Joshua F. Klister, Cade D. Knaus, Zachary J. Kraus, Amanda K. Krueger, Logan H. Kulow, Alexis L. Lautenschlaeger, Emily J. LaVine, Carly J. Lilek, Kaitlyn P. Luedtke, Samantha J. Meyer, Sarah J. Morris, Peyton L. Picard, Garrison R. Pierce, Katie E. Pocian, Kayla R. Prahl, Holden F. Reilly, Maitland M. Robinson, Sydney A. Robinson, Cole A. Rogers, Brianne F. Roy, Benjamin P. Schaefers, Jaxsen R. Schermacher, Justin J. Schmitz, Luke J. Schneider, Brady Schultz, Klairice R. Schwartz, Kathryn E. Sember, Adam R. Smith, Tara J. Spring, Sommer L. Stoney, Madilyn K. Straub, Hannah I. Stucke, Alexandria M. Timm, Morgan M. Walcott, Nevin J. Weigert, Elizabeth C. Welsch, Savannah L. Wiese, Catherine E. Williamson, Kaylee M. Woelfel and Lindsay R. Wollner.

2014-15 Second Quarter Honor Roll (requires GPA of 3.4-3.749):

Seniors — Sheila C. Anzures, Michael B. Birenbaum, John R. Boeckmann, Zackary J. Cain, Antonio Cambise, Shauna J. Clemens, Karley K. Dochterman, Shane E. Flaig, Katelyn A. Flanagan, Jonathon J. Gideon, Ryan R. Giese, Keith M. Grennier, Hunter L. Grunow, Benjamin M. Holzmann, Lucas M. Johnson, Julie L. Klein, Hannah M. Larson, Joshua L. Lienau, Autumn B. Mertes, Rieke C. Ohlsen, Izack H. Ohman, Nicole B. Phelan, Jack W. Sacket, Madlyn A. Schmitt, Jennifer M. Schwartz, Evan A. Sebranek, Jacqueline C. Snow, Madeleine S. Strutz, Elizabeth A. Struve, Brent M. Thiel, Stuart W. Thiel, Katelyn J. Trakel and Dena K. Watson.

Juniors — Zachary J. Albers, Holly M. Brunner, Daniel C. Christensen, Lauryn N. Cudworth, Courtney L. Diedrich, Jennifer M. Fenske, Lauren Gentine, Natasha J. Georg, Meredith R. Grimes, Benjamin S. Haefs, Chandler M. Halderson, Kathleen E. Harms, Eleanore R. Harpstead, Ethan D. Kaat, Alexander D. Kleiber, Caitlyn R. Klemme, Morgan D. Lisowe, Ian M. McConnaha, Collin Q. Meyer, Gabe C. Meyer, Hailey B. Molkenthine, Jenna C. Musiedlak, Ryan P. Nygaard, Damon J. O’Connor, Alex T. Ruminski Teteak, Alex M. Schilsky, Jake R. Schneider, Sierra M. Schulz, Laura C. Schwartz, Emma J. Sember and Colin J. Sundee.

Sophomores — Vanessa A. Arbuckle, Andrew S. Boening, Cole R. Bogenschuetz, Megan R. Carbaugh, Gavin E. Falk, Saunders M. Gentine, Joshua D. Hafemann, Spencer Hanson, Allison L. Horner, Matthew A. Klas, Dylan J. Koehn, Drew E. Krablean, Alyssa N. Krahn, Megan M. Krueger, Tyler A. Luedtke, Connor J. McManus, Andrew J. Morrow, Madelyn L. Mueller, Jillian G. Myers, Benjamin J. Nichols, Myah L. Palechek, Lydia M. Rhude, Matthew J. Richards, Katherine E. Richart, Logan R. Rusch, Maria G. Ryan, Jake E. Sauter, Alan R. Schaefer, Alexis J. Schaub, Jamie L. Schultz, Delaney J. Scudella, Alexander J. Shutter, Hayley E. Stephanie, Alec D. Struve, Jordyn L. Thomas, Carly D. Triebensee, Jacob S. Van Norwick and Brooklin V. Willoughby.

Freshmen — Heather A. Bins, Miranda L. Cotter, Hanna L. Eigenberger, Jessica A. Fenske, Nathaniel D. Francis, Korey D. Friederichs, Nicole M. Giese, Paul E. Hammes, Katharine E. Harpstead, Taylor G. Hau, Matthew M. Klemm, Matthew P. Klug, Kaylee R. Krahn, Rhiannon T. Lade, Connor P. Laehn, Samantha L. Loose, Asher S. Marcom, Jayda R. Martell, Mackade H. Mella, Paige R. Morgan, Derek J. Novotny, Gabriel J. Olsen, Brady J. Petrie, Elizabeth R. Potrykus, Eric D. Preissner, Darian J. Sager, Andrew M. Schmitt, Kyle R. Schwibinger, Joseph W. Sebranek, Kendra R. Stauss, Emilee N. Torres, Ashley S. Urib and Coragan S. Wieck


Most recent cover pages:














Copyright 2009-2018 The Plymouth Review, All Rights Reserved

Contact Information

113 E. Mill St., Plymouth WI 53073
Local: 920-893-6411 Toll Free: 1-877-467-6591
Fax: 920-893-5505






Wilderness Journal

World Class