Softball Standings

PLYMOUTH SOFTBALL
ASSOCIATION FINAL STANDINGS
MEN’S AMERICAN LEAGUE
North Division
W L
Hickory Lawn Dairy….…….........11 4
Sonntag Plumbing........…….........9 6
Pleasant View Realty……….........8 7
Marshall Convenient Store...........8 7
Liermann Construction……......…5 10
Pioneer Construction............…....4 11
Aug. 10 Results
Hickory 5, Sonntag 4
Pioneer 13, Marshall 1
Pleasant View 12, Liermann 10
South Division
W L
Dave Hanson Agency..................13 2
Rural Insurance….…………........10 5
Four of a Kind……....................….6 9
Antonio’s….………..................…...6 9
Van Horn Dodge……...........…......5 10
Color Guard/Drexel.................…...5 10
Aug. 10 Results
Van Horn 11, Antonio’s 8
Dave Hanson 14, Four of a Kind 4
Color Guard 8, Rural 7
MEN’S CONTINENTAL LEAGUE
North Division
W L
Freis Tile & Design….…………...11 3
Bill Cain Realtor/Auctioneer......….9 5
B&B Motorsports/Booz-In..............8 6
Dick’s Law Office......................….7 7
Swovy’s Highlife........................….6 8

The Smiling Moose........................6 8
PJ Campbell’s at The Depot......….5 9
Neumann/Feldmann/Laack’s.........4 10
Aug. 6 Results
Cain Realtor 6, PJ Campbell’s 4
Dick’s Law 13, Swovy’s 4
Smiling Moose 10, Freis Tile 5
B&B Motorsports 14, Neumann 8
East Division
W L
Brown Bottle................................12 2
Kohlmann’s Mini Services...........12 2
Bill Cain Realtor/Auctioneer……...7 7
Video Center.............................….6 8
Bank First.................................….6 8
Rhine Auto.........……….................5 9
Capelle’s Farm Market..................4 10
The Lush Bar.................................4 10
Aug. 6 Results
Cain Realtor 10, Rhine 0
Brown Bottle 13, Video Center 3
Lush Bar 5, Capelle’s 4
Kohlmann’s 10, Bank First 5
South Division
W L
Odyssey Fun Center/Miller Lite....10 4
Wild Shots.................................….9 5
Sargento Foods..............................8 6
Antonio’s....................................….8 6
Brown Bottle..............................….7 7
Lakehouse Miller Highlifers............5 9
Eli’s Road House...........................2 12

W L
Brown Bottle/Korff/Koh. Credit....14 1
Walkabout/Coors Light.…...........11 4
Chiro Health/Chiro Care..………...8 7
Edgewood Pools/M&M Service.....7 8
Van Horn Chevy…….....…............4 11
Altmeyer Electric..................….....1 14
Aug. 4 Results
Chiro Health 16, Altmeyer 15
Brown Bottle 7, Walkabout 4
Edgewood 10, Van Horn 8
South Division
W L
Antoinette’s…..............................13 2
Amore…….....…..........................10 5
Corbin’s Hideout.……..............…..8 7
BMG Design.............….................8 7
Video Center.................................5 10
Sue Darrow…..........................…..1 14
Aug. 4 Results
Amore 19, Video Center 5
Corbin’s 12, BMG Design 8
Antoinette’s 20, Sue Darrow 10
East Division
W L
Rhine Auto……............................14 1
Fudgienuckles…..........................11 4
Gravel Pit Sports Bar...................10 5
A&A Roofing..............................…5 10
Racer’s Hall…............................…4 11
Crossroads Community Church....1 14
Aug. 4 Results
Rhine Auto 15, A&A Roofing 14
Fudgienuckles 11, Gravel Pit 9
Racer’s 16, Crossroads 6


Most recent cover pages:














Copyright 2009-2018 The Plymouth Review, All Rights Reserved

Contact Information

113 E. Mill St., Plymouth WI 53073
Local: 920-893-6411 Toll Free: 1-877-467-6591
Fax: 920-893-5505