Lakeshore Technical College announces dean’s list

CLEVELAND — Lakeshore Technical College names 652 students to the dean’s list for the fall.

Area students named to the list include:

Cascade — Sara Baumann, Heidi Schroeder, Brianna Sippel and Ivy Taylor.

Cedar Grove — Michael Ackeret, Faith Buechler, Megan Opgenorth, Dustin Runkel, Shawn Strey-Didier and Alex Van Ess.

Cleveland — Colin Bischoff, Caitlin Branham, Amanda Buser, Caleb Holmgren, Debra Kiser, Matthew Koerber, Dawn Mervyn, Anthony Peterson, Carl Powers, Robert Pragalz, Tayler Schroeder, Steven Schultz and Rachel Smith.

Elkhart Lake — Katlin Basler, Charles Berg, Matthew Cain, Jeff Keuler, Kathy Porter, Tylor Taubenheim and Sandra Werdeo.

Glenbeulah — Carter Bertram, Dylan Fogeltanz and Richard Nelson.

Howards Grove — Lynn Coady, Dylan Hopf, Tyler Janssen, Hannah Quick, Daniel Sohn and Charles Stauss.

Kohler — Adam DeJardin and Sara DesArmo.

Oostburg — Erin Becker, Derek Brill, Nicole Brill, Shannon Brill, Jonathan Conradt, Fernanda Garofalo, Michael Gesch, Darrell Hackl, Sabrina Lammers, Miranda Mondloch, Dawn Neils, Allen Vang and Melissa Wolf.

Plymouth — Berenice Ayala, Mary Bauer, Denzil Bennett, Jodi Brienen, Kim Busalacchi, Mikala Christensen, Amy Dougherty, Kathryn Eaton, Anthony Fischer, Peyton Holzmann, Penny Kober, Darcie Laack, Gust Lammers, Rheanna Macfarlane, Tanya Maki, Claire Miller, Kyle Mueller, Alex Newkirk, Jenny Rizzi, Deanna Rutkauskas, Kelly Schilsky, Theresa Schleh, Carrie Seehaver, Heather Sonnenburg, Brandon Stauber, Stephen Stirling, Stacie VanEss, John Vaughn, Dena Watson, Noah Wetenkamp and Sarah Woelfel.

Random Lake — Joseph Horstmeier and Michael Vojnovich.

Sheboygan — Lisa Adams, David Aguirre, Betsie Anderson, Alex Aponte, Jesus Arciniega, Alexander Avina, Kaitlyn Baldwin, Crystal Balint, Jacob Baneck, Heidi Baumann, Eric Bazile, Amy Becker, Austin Behnke, Ann Berkemeier, Madelene Birenbaum, Brenda Blaser, Kathy Boldt, Cora Bollwahn, Hailey Booth, Brian Castillo, Tina Castillo, Paul Chapman, Donna Cimarosti, Jonathan Cimarosti, Tylor Clark, Carolina Contreras, Cassidy Cook, Jeffrey Counard, Justin Crook, Kailey Davies, Marrisa Davies, Amy Davis, Crystal Dekker, Tucker DeVriend, Rebeka Dickie, Jon Dielentheis, Jessica Dirks, Emile Doro, Vanessa Drapes, Jennifer Duening, Carly Eggebeen, Garrett Erickson, Viridiana Escobar, Amanda Eyraud, Tracy Fick, Amanda Flores, Jamie Forey, Melissa Fredericks, Nathan Fritz, Curtis Gabrielse, Jacob Gallipeau, Dakota Gamez, Jorge Garcia—Flores, Victoria Gardner, Jennifer Gill, Todd Gorman, Jesika Graeber, Heidi Gruber, Alixandria Hahn, Tim Halbach, Thomas Hally, Tanya Halverson, Erin Hameister, Courtney Hawver, Shelley Heinemann, Barbara Herr, Dawn Higgins, Joshua Holstein, Janet Holtz, Lee Jahnz, Joseph Javorsky, Fhillicia Jean—Rene, Sam Jensen, Beatrice Jentsch, Agnes Jin, Sigfried Jin, Sara Johann, Kristi Johnstone, Karyn Kaminski, Melissa Kempka, Joshua Kerlin, Alyssa Kerr, Youa Khang, Ashley Krause, Tabitha Lane, David Lee, Joe Lee, Jordan Leslie, Andrew Liebhard, Taylor Lohse, Erica Lopez, Tao Lor, Vanna Lor, Laken Mader, Rachel Marco, Lynn Marsellis, Megan Marver, Pamela Matuschka, Caitlin McBride, Abigail McGrew, Brittany Meise, Andrea Meyer, Daniel Mindt, Jessica Morton, Vue Moua, Zing Moua, Jacob Murray, Kailya Nachtwey, Sarah Nevins Kim Nytes, Maria Orellana, Kayla Pautz, David Petricek, Dawn Pickett, Anna Pittner, Jeffrey Prucha, Sarah Raml, Jamie Reichardt, Mallory Reinemann, Kathryn Reinwand, Zachery Rescorla, Jacob Resnick, Logan Rigney, Shameka Riley, Daniel Roerdink, Robert Rose, Jenna Rumpff, Erik Rutledge, Mary Salchert, Michelle Sanders, Terri Saxe, Nathan Schimpf, Nathan Schroeder, Andrew Schuette, Mark Schuh, Sarah Schumacher, Julie Schuyler, Patrick Seifert, David Shaffer, Bruno Silva, Colin Simmelink, Thaina Simoes Da Silva, Jamie Skrube, Shannan Smies, Christine Smith, Tyler Sommersberger, Michael Sprangers, Michael Springhetti, Jessica Stanford, Jacqueline Steady, Kay Strahl, Tina Tasche, Cindy Teschan, Stacy Thede, Kristy Theune, Rebecca Thomas, John Thrapp, Luis Torres, Allison Trcka, Rachel Tupper, Tina Urbina, Madison Vang, MaiChoua Vang, May Vang, Rachel Veenendaal, Jonathan VerVelde, Jennifer Vogler, Soua Vue, Eryn Wanden, Tiffiny Wappler, Jennifer Wegner, Danielle Welcher, Kathleen Werner, Jacob Wiegand, Ian Williams, Tony Wiltzius, Crystal Wright, Cheenou Xiong, Paris Xiong, Bill Yang, Bouh Bai Yang, Chue Yee Yang, Cindy Yang, Doua Yang, Joseph Yang, Kao Yang, Louis Yang, Mai Moua Yang, Mailine Yang, Mia Yang, Paul Yang, Peter Yang, Tom Yang, Xiong Yang, Yeng Yang, Kristen Young, Nicole Zalewski, Jamin Zimmerman, Corey Zorn and Holly Zschetzsche.

Sheboygan Falls — Zachary Bersch, Shem Clayborn, Heather Colbath, Dana Dunton, Christopher Esparza, Ricky Gensch, Letitia Hiebing, Beth Jens, Leslie Kaeppel, Daniel Kelly, Peter Ladwig, Crystal Lindle, Brianna Musiedlak, Abigail Nabak, Paul Novak, Rachel Prahl, Melissa Puksich, Travis Richter, Curtiss Schulz, Brandon Vollmer, Lisa Wagner, Matthew Walter, Christina Weinand, Crystal Wilhite, Allison Wischki, Emily Wood, Holly Bonnett, Ashley Drossel, Jacob Gilsdorf, Leah Hawkins, Dillon Karst, Tina Kesweder and Lindsay Thomes.

St Cloud — Sarah Winkler.

Waldo — Kelsie Ernst, Deborah Hoffman, Cassondra Meyer, Morgan Mullikin, Kurt Noreika, Justin TenDolle and Joanna Wolff.

Lakeshore Technical College is a leading provider of technical education offering more than 120 career programs including associate degrees, technical diplomas, technical certificates and apprenticeship programs. In addition, LTC offers distance learning, customized training to business and industry, and continuing education opportunities.

Serving a 200,500-resident population in east central Wisconsin, LTC operates a main campus in Cleveland and additional learning sites at LTC Manitowoc, LTC Sheboygan, LTC-Plymouth Science & Technology Center, and the Lakeshore Culinary Institute. The college also operates Community Education Centers at area high schools in Elkhart Lake, Cedar Grove—Belgium, Howards Grove, Kiel, Mishicot, Oostburg, Plymouth, Random Lake, Reedsville, and Two Rivers, and 27 distance learning sites.

LTC’s mission is to enrich lives and strengthen the economy by preparing a workforce that is skilled, diverse and flexible. On average, 87 percent of LTC graduates work in the LTC District which includes Manitowoc and Sheboygan Counties, and parts of Calumet and Ozaukee Counties.

Visit LTC at: www.gotoltc.edu.


Most recent cover pages:













Poll
POLL: Do you think Elkhart Lake made the right decision in not allowing Strawberry the pot-bellied pig?:

Copyright 2009-2018 The Plymouth Review, All Rights Reserved

Contact Information

113 E. Mill St., Plymouth WI 53073
Local: 920-893-6411 Toll Free: 1-877-467-6591
Fax: 920-893-5505






ABC&D's of Medicare