TRACK & FIELD


SOPHIE ALBERT of Plymouth competes in the 3,200 relay at Tuesday’s ECC Track Meet. The relay placed third. – Photo by Tyler Luedtke SOPHIE ALBERT of Plymouth competes in the 3,200 relay at Tuesday’s ECC Track Meet. The relay placed third. – Photo by Tyler Luedtke PLYMOUTH PLACE-WINNERS
(Top 5)
Boys
100 – 1. Samuel Staehling, 11.00;
2. Jake Schneider, 11.11.
200 – 1. Schneider, 22.41; 2.
Staehling, 22.45; 3. Jack Benedict,
22.83.
800 – 4. Corby Gafney 2:05.06.
1,600 – 5. Gafney, 4:41.28.
3,200 – 5. Ian McConnaha,
10:19.87.
110 high hurdles – 5. Zach Albers,
16.04.
300 intermediate hurdles – 3. Albers, 41.23.
400 relay – 1. Benedict, Cody Kuhn,
Derek Novotny, Staehling, 44.27.
800 relay – 1. Benedict, Schneider,
Kuhn, Novotny, 1:31.78.
1,600 relay – 2. Albers, Mack Mella,
Mason Guell, Jordan Marshall, 3:33.09.
3,200 relay – 1. Gafney, Guell, Marshall, Alex Kelly, 8:24.39.
Shot put – 2. Kyle Birenbaum, 46-7.
High jump – 4. Staehling, 5-10.
Pole vault – 1. Max Schermacher,
13-0; 5. Jaxsen Schermacher, 11-0.
Long jump – 1. Derek Novotny,

20-4; 2. Guell, 19-10½; 5. Cody Kuhn,
19-0.
Triple jump – 2. Cody Kuhn, 40-4½.
Girls
100 – 4. Morgan Lisowe, 13.20; 5.
Helen Baus, 13.43.
200 – 3. Lisowe, 27.55; 5. Gabi
Mella, 28.17.
400 – 1. Lauren Rabe, 1:01.13; 2.
Lisowe, 1:01.74.
800 – 5. Sophie Albert, 2:31.56.
1,600 – 3. Sophie Bolich, 5:25.83.
3,200 – 1. Bolich, 12:13.70.
400 relay – 3. Elizabeth Baus,
Helen Baus, Emma Grapentine, Gwen
Nytes, 53.67.
800 relay – 3. H. Baus, E. Baus,
Grapentine, Mella, 1:54.28.
1,600 relay – 1. Albert, Hanna Eigenberger, Rabe, Margeaux Suttner,
4:15.27.
3,200 relay – 3. Albert, Bolich,
Suttner, Izzy Kastelic, 10:15.13.
Shot put – 5. Kyra Kronberg, 32-
11½.
Discus – 2. Kronberg, 109-9.
High jump – 3. Grapentine, 4-10.
Pole vault – 4. Nytes, 7-6; 5. Libby
Tournour, 7-0.


Most recent cover pages:














Copyright 2009-2018 The Plymouth Review, All Rights Reserved

Contact Information

113 E. Mill St., Plymouth WI 53073
Local: 920-893-6411 Toll Free: 1-877-467-6591
Fax: 920-893-5505


Gerhartz Decorating









Tri County Tours