Softball Standings

PLYMOUTH SOFTBALL
ASSOCIATION STANDINGS
(Through July 21)
MEN’S AMERICAN LEAGUE
North Division
W L
Sonntag Plumbing........……........10 1
Marshall Convenient Store............7 3
Dave Hanson Agency....................5 5
Hickory Lawn Dairy….…………....5 5
Pleasant View Realty……….........5 5
Liermann Construction…….......…4 7
Team Odyssey...............................3 7
8th Street Ale Haus.......................2 8
July 18 Results
Hickory 17, Pleasant View 5
Marshall 7, Sonntag 6
Marshall 26, Hanson 10
Liermann 14, Pleasant View 8
Ale Haus 13, Hanson 11
Team Odyssey 10, Liermann 5
South Division
W L
Pioneer Construction.........…......10 1
Legend Larry’s Grinders...........….9 1
Plymouth Glass.......................…..6 4
Back 40 Bar & Grill.................…...5 6
Color Guard/Drexel..................…..4 7
Antonio’s….………..................…...3 7
ACE Construction....................…..3 7
Avenue Real Estate.................…..2 9
July 18 Results
Plymouth Glass 22, Color Guard 9
Antonio’s 21, Back 40 11
Pioneer 30, Color Guard 20
Back 40 17, Avenue 11
ACE 22, Avenue 7
MEN’S NATIONAL LEAGUE
W L
Miller Pub/Antonio’s.................….11 3
Miller Lite/Bourbon Street Bar.......9 5
Bud Lite/Frankie’s.........................8 6
Bud Select/SSL/Water St. Pub.….7 9
Team Odyssey..............................1 11
July 20 Results
Miller Lite 8, Bud Select 5
Miller’s Pub 23, Team Odyssey 13
Miller’s Pub 14, Miller Lite 9
Team Odyssey 11, Bud Select 10
Miller’s Pub 15, Miller Lite 14
MEN’S CONTINENTAL LEAGUE
North Division
W L
Freis Tile & Design….…………...10 1
Cain Auctions & Ply. Industries.....8 2
B&B Motorsports/Booz-In.............8 3
Gravel Pit Sports......................….4 8
Dick’s Law Office......................….2 9
Cozy Bar...................................….1 10
July 21 Results
Dick’s Law 5, Cain Auctions 4
Freis Tile 17, Gravel Pit 6
B&B Motorsports 15, Cozy Bar 4
South Division
W L
Swovy’s Highlife/Mac Tools.......….9 2
PJ Campbell’s at the Depot.......….8 3
Antonio’s.....................................…5 6
Odyssey Fun Center......................5 6

Sargento Foods.............................3 8
Neumann Plumbing/Feldmann......3 8
July 21 Results
Neumann 19, Odyssey 0
PJ Campbell’s 16, Sargento 3
Swovy’s 25, Antonio’s 17
West Division
W L
Bill Cain Realtor/Auctioneer……...9 2
Eli’s Roadhouse........................….8 3
Lakehouse Miller Highlifers...........7 4
Brown Bottle II..........................….5 6
Brown Bottle.............................….3 8
Klips & Tips.............................…...1 10
July 21 Results
Brown Bottle II 20, Brown Bottle 12
Klips & Tips 10, Eli’s 3
Bill Cain 10, Lakehouse 3
East Division
W L
Bank First National...................….9 2
Video Center.............................….7 4
Rhine Auto.........……….................7 4
Team Odyssey..........................….4 7
Cozy Bar.......................................3 8
The Busty Lush Bar......................3 8
July 21 Results
Bank First 12, Video Center 5
Lush Bar 13, Team Odyssey 3
Rhine Auto 13, Cozy Bar 3
WOMEN’S LEAGUES
North Division
W L
Brown Bottle/Korff/Kohler Credit....9 1
Falls Tap/Corona............................9 2
Walkabout/Coors Light.…..............9 3
Chiro Health/Chiro Care..………....5 6
Edgewood Pools............................2 10
Van Horn Chevy…….....….............0 12
July 19 Results
Brown Bottle 22, Van Horn 2
Chiro Health 5, Edgewood 2
Walkabout 17, Edgewood 7
Walkabout 11, Falls Tap 10
East Division
W L
Rhine Auto/City Club/Eisentraut....8 3
Gravel Pit Sports Bar.....................8 4
A&A Roofing.............................…..5 6
Fudgienuckles…............................4 7
Racer’s Hall…..........................…..4 8
July 19 Results
Racer’s 9, Fudgeinuckles 8
Gravel Pit 7, Rhine Auto 6
Racer’s 8, A&A Roofing 7
Gravel Pit 16, A&A Roofing 6
South Division
W L
Antoinette’s…................................9 1
Corbin’s Hideout.……..............…..6 3
Amore…….....…............................7 6
BMG Designs...........…..................6 6
Video Center..................................4 8
Brittany’s School of Dance.............2 10
July 19 Results
Amore 19, Brittany’s 9
Antoinette’s 13, Corbin’s 3
Video Center 15, Brittany’s School 3
Video Center 12, BMG Designs 3


Most recent cover pages:














Copyright 2009-2018 The Plymouth Review, All Rights Reserved

Contact Information

113 E. Mill St., Plymouth WI 53073
Local: 920-893-6411 Toll Free: 1-877-467-6591
Fax: 920-893-5505


ABC&D's of Medicare