SFMS releases honor roll

The second quarter of the 2016- 17 school year has been completed and the academic success of students at Sheboygan Falls Middle School has been recorded.

The scholastic record the students have maintained earns them the distinction and honor of being named to the Sheboygan Falls Middle School Academic Honor Roll.

The following students have carried a grade point average of 3.0 or above throughout the quarter, which requires extraordinary effort and is deserving of special recognition.

SFMS congratulates these students on their school success and academic accomplishment and challenge them to continue their successful approach for the remainder of their school years.

Fifth Grade: Anderson, Claire; Anderson, Taylor; Anderson-Rios, Alana; Andrews, Erin; Ballantine, Ryan; Barry, Lucas; Batt, Taylor; Bimmel, Matthew; Blanke, Alivia; Brown, Lucille; Buchaklian, Nolan; Carroll, Jonathon; Debbink, Greta; Dick, Makenzie; Dorau, Summer; Dorsano, Fredrick; Dulmes, Collin; Estrada, Zoey; Fiedler, Joshua; Garcia-LaFaver, Elijah; Gierach, Aiden; Gilsdorf, Amalia; Girdaukas, Nolan; Grady, Angelina; Grunewald, Cambren; Guentner, Jackson; Guillette, Connor; Gustin, Mitchell; Guttmann, Megan;

Halverson, Rachel; Hammond, Grace; Hand, Jordan; Hed, Hayden; Honkanen, Kyle; Houwers, Sophia; Huerta, Aliyah; Jaap, Mason; Johnson, Katelynn; Korff, Chase; Kovacs, Jocelyn; Kreif, Caden; Kuehl, Addison; Kuplic, Tessa; Lawry, Hailey; Leibham, Claudia; McCue, Grace; Mersberger, Bryce; Miller, Aidan; Miller, Charlie; Moberg, Drake; Mortenson, Dax; Mueller, Amber; Myszewski, Rose; Ottman, Trace;

Quesinberry, Kiera; Ramos, Olivia; Rathke, Laura; Ringwell, Sachi; Schleicher, Zachary; Schneider, Brady; Schneider, Lily; Schuren, Cameron; Sconzert, Sadie; Shaver, Jakob; Sommer, Cassandra; Stangel, Rylee; Stieber, Madeline; Subat, Peri; Teal, Hannah; TerMaat, Brooklyn; Trumm, Corin; Vanic, Sophie; Wallner, Jonathan; Wimmler, Felicity; Wolfert, Wiley; Wolff, Tyler; Zeman, Payton.

Sixth Grade: Ayala Arce, Yesenia; Barry, Jack; Barton, Madeline; Beeck, Julia; Beimborn, Brooke; Boenisch, Alexandria; Buboltz, Broden; Burg, Jesse; Chamberlain, Colton; Charbonneau, Lillian; Crispin, Jacob; David, Evan; Daye, Mckenna; Dedering, Matthew; Dominguez, Monica; Farnum, Anton;

Farnum, Lena; Federer, Reid; Fischer, Anthony; Fitzpatrick, Riann; Flowers, Adrianna; Gebert, Austin; Glander, Parker; Gonzalez, Dominic; Gunderson, John Reilly;

Hartlep, Olivia; Hicks, Andrea; Humski, Noah; Immig, Micca; Iwanski, Jacob; Jaeckels, Noreen; Kalies, Taylor; Kettle, Andrew; Krauter, Emmitt; Kue, Keira; Kuester, Jordan; Kuklinski, Thomas; Kuplic, Gabrielle; Lawry, Alyssa; Leighton, Ashley; Lillegard, Evan; Mabry, Faith; Mayer, Tristan; Meerdink, Isabella; Meyer, Camryn; Miller, Caitlyn; Miller, Carson; Muckerheide, Alaric; Muehlbauer, Kelli; Murphy, Conner; Murphy, Logan; Nickolai, Dane; Nytes, Abigail; Nytes, Dalton; Olson, Nathan; Oppenheimer, Luke; Ottman, Liberty;

Parrish, Molly; Phonnachit, Anika; Pier, Izik; Pieters, Emma; Potokar, Ava; Richter, Jacob; Rohde, Seth; Ruh, Maggie; Schleicher, Taylor; Sipiorski, Devon; Smallwood, Sophia; Sommer, Paige; Specht, Jackson; Spence, Katherine; Stroschein, Owen; Teetzen, Jessica; Thelen, Hanna; Thiel, Dayton; Todorov, Olivare; Ullman, Madison; Underberg, Mallory; Verhulst, Ethan; Vue, Danica; Warm, Jaiden; Westera, Ashlin; Widder, Benjamin; Yaeger, Lukas; Ziegelbauer, Braeden; Zuengler, Raena.

Seventh Grade: Aguirre, Alfredo; Albright, Scarlett; Arneson, Emma; Balde, Mackenzie; Bast, Sophie; Bayer, Sebastian; Beimborn, Blake; Beimel, Jeric; Beltran, Kaden; Bonnett, Brandon; Borth, Connor; Bretall, Jacob; Brown, Erika; Chapman, Lilian; Cokeley, Angelique; Dick, Caden; Eberhardy, Sirena; Gaboda, Aubrie; Gall, Allison; Gall, Annaliyah; Gehr, Karson; Gilliam, Edward; Goetsch, Corbin; Golbach, Abbe; Gordon, Olivia; Grady, Laurina; Gunderson, Bryce; Guttmann, Paige;

Hagenow, Allyson; Hammond, Madeleine; Hansen, Alexah; Hazen, Alaric; Higgins, Logan; Hoffer, Gabriel; Houwers, Lila; Huske, Julia; Kanzelberger, Chase; Kerwin, Dustin; Kisiolek, Ellie; Kissinger, Karen; Klahn, Nathan; Kluth, Hudson; Knier, Jillian; Kosaric, Maja; Kraemer, Brayden; Krist, Rianna; Krueger, Ethan; Lamb, Ava; Leibham, Charlie; Liebe, Claire; Loeffler, Willow; Lombardo, Brooke; Louko, Jack; Luebke, Mason; Luecke, Kamryn; Machtig, Tate; McCue, Cole; Meyer, Logan; Miller, Jacob; Miller, Preston; Miskell, Aleah; Montero, Kimberly; Moore, Rhiann; Morgan, Gwenyth; Mortenson, Breckin; Musch, Madison; Nelson, Tyler; Nitsch, Braden; O’Dwanny, Claire; Ostwald, Elijah;

Parrish, Kyleigh; Passehl, Ethan; Petrie, Claire; Potokar, Abigail; Pratsch, Hannah; Pyykkonen, Nicholas; Rangel, Christopher; Rau, Gretchen; Reyes, Mercedes; Richter, Grace; Scheibl, Sydney; Schleicher, Claire; Schober, Elizabeth; Schueffner, Andrew; Schwerin, Madison; Shaver, McKenzie; Simpkins, Asiya; Sitzberger, Skyler; Smith, Jared; Spicer, Dylan; Stroessner, Summer; Strojny, Savannah; Syverson, Jake; Thiel, Alexander; Ullman, Makayla; Vang, Jordan; Vetting, Eian; Wagner, Alexander; Wagner, Anthony; Wagner, Brett; Wallner, Emily; Weiler, Dale; Weinand, Makenna; Wheeler, Jordyn; Xiong, Malivon; Zehr, Isaiah.

Eighth Grade: Berg, Allison; Biermann, Amber; Broeren, Michaela; Brown, Jayden; Brunner, Daniel; Buboltz, Brooklynn; Budrick, Jenna; Carpenter, Cayden; Clanderman, Jordyn; Cruz, Marissa; DeRuyter, Joshua; Dhanapal, Kavin; Dominguez, Dominik; Dorau, Shelby; Endreas, Braydlin; Ewald, Taylor; Fetterer, Alexandra; Friday, Aidan; Gahagan, Luke; Gierach, Carson; Gilliam, Jaycee; Grady, Janiessa; Grohskopf, Dylan; Guentner, Olivia;

Halverson, Valerie; Holzer, Katharine; Humphrey, Kylee; Huske, Wayne; Jackson, Madelyn; Jacoby, Noah; Klemme, Isaac’ Klemme, Thomas; Knitter, Kyle; Kolb, Lauren; Konrad, Jackson; Leighton, Allison; Lillegard, Colin; Lillesand, Rachel; Limberg, Nolan; Ludwigson, Hunter; Luecke, Gavin; Luedtke, Owen; Madson, Samuel; Mathieu, Jon; Mattek, Cole; McGill, Sierra; Mielke, Jacob; Moberg, Easton; Mueller, Kaitlin; Munoz, Malachi; Murray, Thomas; Myers, Timothy; Neumann, Connor; Nickolai, Jamison; Nytes, Kaylei; Olmer, Jackson;

Pieper, Kayla; Ramos, Samuel; Rangel, Angell; Rauch, Kevin; Reinbacher, Luke; Roe, Luke; Schaller, Matthew; Schneider, Amelia; Schueffner, Eli; Schueffner, Isaiah; Schuette, Samuel; Sellin, Noah; Senglaub, Brooke; Sjollema, Daniel; Smallwood, Abigail; Smith, Diego; Spatz, Amber; Subat, Atticus; Teunissen, Elle; Veenendaal, Jared; Vue, Nathan; Walleser, John; Wezyk, Luke; Wimmler, Elizabeth; Winter, Noah; Wisnefske, Nicholas; Xiong, Nonmanuna; Zehr, Joseph; Ziegelbauer, Colton; Zitzer, Joshua; Zuengler, Maxwell.


Most recent cover pages:













Poll
POLL: Do you think Elkhart Lake made the right decision in not allowing Strawberry the pot-bellied pig?:

Copyright 2009-2018 The Plymouth Review, All Rights Reserved

Contact Information

113 E. Mill St., Plymouth WI 53073
Local: 920-893-6411 Toll Free: 1-877-467-6591
Fax: 920-893-5505