SFMS announces fourth quarter honor roll

Sheboygan Falls Middle School has announced the recipients of Academic Honor Roll distinction for the fourth quarter of the 2016-17 school year.

The following students have carried a grade point average of 3.0 or above throughout the quarter, which requires extraordinary effort and is deserving of special recognition.

SFMS congratulates these students on their school success and academic accomplishments and challenges them to continue their successful approach for the remainder of the school year and beyond.

Fifth Grade: Anderson, Claire; Anderson, Taylor; Anderson-Rios, Alana; Andrews, Erin; Ballantine, Ryan; Barry, Lucas; Batt, Taylor; Bimmel, Matthew; Blanke, Alivia; Brown, Lucille; Debbink, Greta; Dick, Makenzie; Dorau, Summer; Dorsano, Fredrick; Estrada, Zoey; Fedeler, Brandon; Fiedler, Joshua; Fields, Alaiya; Fithen, Kiely;

Garcia-LaFaver, Elijah; Gierach, Aiden; Gilsdorf, Amalia; Girdaukas, Nolan; Grady, Angelina; Guentner, Jackson; Guillette, Connor; Gustin, Mitchell; Guttmann, Megan; Halverson, Rachel; Hammond, Grace; Hand, Jordan; Hauch, Ethan; Hed, Hayden; Hernandez, Brayden; Honkanen, Kyle; Houwers, Sophia; Huerta, Aliyah; Jaap, Mason; Johnson, Katelynn; Katte, Maya; Koeppen, Erin; Korff, Chase; Kovacs, Jocelyn; Kreif, Caden; Kuehl, Addison; Kuplic, Tessa; Lawry, Hailey; Leibham, Claudia; McCue, Grace; Mersberger, Bryce; Miller, Aidan; Miller, Charlie; Mortenson, Dax; Mueller, Amber; Myszewski, Rose; Ottman, Trace; Preston, Asa; Quesinberry, Kiera;

Ramos, Olivia; Rathke, Laura; Rautmann, Lilyana; Reschke, Lukas; Ringwell, Sachi; Schneider, Brady; Schneider, Lily; Schuren, Cameron; Sconzert, Sadie; Shaver, Jakob; Sommer, Cassandra; Stangel, Rylee; Stieber, Madeline; Subat, Peri; Teal, Hannah; TerMaat, Brooklyn; Trumm, Corin; Vanic, Sophie; Wallner, Jonathan; Watson, Zackary; Wimmler, Felicity; Winkel, Austin; Wolfert, Wiley; Wolff, Tyler; Zeman, Payton.

Sixth Grade: Barry, Jack; Barton, Madeline; Beeck, Julia; Beimborn, Brooke; Boenisch, Alexandria; Buboltz, Broden; Burg, Jesse; Chamberlain, Colton; Charbonneau, Lillian; Daye, Mckenna; Dedering, Matthew; Dominguez, Monica; Farnum, Anton; Farnum, Lena; Federer, Reid; Fischer, Anthony; Flowers, Adrianna;

Gebert, Austin; Glander, Parker; Gunderson, John Reilly; Hartlep, Olivia; Hicks, Andrea; Humski, Noah; Immig, Micca; Iwanski, Jacob; Jaeckels, Noreen; Kalies, Taylor; Krauter, Emmitt; Kue, Keira; Kuklinski, Thomas; Kuplic, Gabrielle; Lawry, Alyssa; Lillegard, Evan; Mabry, Faith; Mayer, Tristan; Meerdink, Isabella; Meyer, Camryn; Miller, Caitlyn; Miller, Carson; Montero, Kevin; Muckerheide, Alaric; Muehlbauer, Kelli; Murphy, Conner; Murphy, Logan; Nytes, Abigail; Oppenheimer, Luke; Ottman, Liberty; Parrish, Molly; Phonnachit, Anika; Pier, Izik; Potokar, Ava;

Richter, Jacob; Rohde, Seth; Ruh, Maggie; Schleicher, Taylor; Schreurs, Joseph; Sipiorski, Devon; Smallwood, Sophia; Sommer, Paige; Spence, Katherine; Stauber, Sebastian; Thiel, Dayton; Todorov, Olivare; Ullman, Madison; Underberg, Mallory; Verhulst, Ethan; Vue, Danica; Westera, Ashlin; Widder, Benjamin; Ziegelbauer, Braeden; Zuengler, Raena.

Seventh Grade: Aguirre, Alfredo; Albright, Scarlett; Arneson, Emma; Balde, Mackenzie; Bast, Sophie; Bayer, Sebastian; Beimborn, Blake; Beimel, Jeric; Beltran, Kaden; Bonnett, Brandon; Borowski, Elle; Borth, Connor; Bretall, Jacob; Brown, Erika; Brugoto, Alexander; Chapman, Lilian; Cokeley, Angelique; Dick, Caden; Eberhardy, Sirena;

Gaboda, Aubrie; Gall, Allison; Gall, Annaliyah; Gehr, Karson; Gilliam, Edward; Goddard, Kylie; Goetsch, Corbin; Golbach, Abbe; Gordon, Olivia; Grady, Laurina; Gunderson, Bryce; Guttmann, Paige; Hagenow, Allyson; Hammond, Madeleine; Hansen, Alexah; Hazen, Alaric; Higgins, Logan; Hoffer, Gabriel; Houwers, Lila; Huske, Julia; Johnson, Noah; Kanzelberger, Chase; Kerwin, Dustin; Kisiolek, Ellie; Kissinger, Karen; Klahn, Nathan; Kluth, Hudson; Knier, Jillian; Kosaric, Maja; Koski, Rhythm; Krist, Rianna; Krueger, Ethan; Kurtz, Elizabeth; Lamb, Ava; Leibham, Charlie; Liebe, Claire; Loeffler, Willow; Lombardo, Brooke; Louko, Jack; Luebke, Mason; Luecke, Kamryn; Machtig, Tate; McCue, Cole; Meyer, Logan; Miller, Jacob; Miller, Preston; Miskell, Aleah; Montero, Kimberly; Moore, Rhiann; Morgan, Gwenyth; Mortenson, Breckin; Musch, Madison; Nelson, Tyler; Nitsch, Braden; O’Dwanny, Claire; Ostwald, Elijah; Parrish,

Kyleigh; Passehl, Ethan; Petrie, Claire; Potokar, Abigail; Pratsch, Hannah; Pyykkonen, Nicholas;

Ramirez, Joseph; Rangel, Christopher; Rau, Gretchen; Reyes, Mercedes; Richter, Grace; Scheibl, Sydney; Schleicher, Claire; Schober, Elizabeth; Schueffner, Andrew; Schwerin, Madison; Sellin, Luke; Shaver, McKenzie; Simpkins, Asiya; Sitzberger, Skyler; Smith, Jared; Spicer, Dylan; Stroessner, Summer; Strojny, Savannah; Syverson, Jake; Thiel, Alexander; Ullman, Makayla; Vang, Jordan; Vetting, Eian; Wagner, Alexander; Wagner, Anthony; Wagner, Brett; Wallner, Emily; Weiler, Dale; Weinand, Makenna; Wheeler, Jordyn; Xiong, Malivon; Zehr, Isaiah.

Eighth Grade: Aschenbach, Dakota; Berg, Allison; Biermann, Amber; Broeren, Michaela; Brown, Jayden; Buboltz, Brooklynn; Budrick, Jenna; Carpenter, Cayden; Clanderman, Jordyn; Cruz, Marissa; DeRuyter, Joshua; Dhanapal, Kavin; Diaz, Fernanda; Dorau, Shelby; Endreas, Braydlin; Ewald, Taylor; Fetterer, Alexandra; Fields, Taija; Freitag, Matthew; Friday, Aidan;

Gahagan, Luke; Gierach, Carson; Gilliam, Jaycee; Grady, Janiessa; Grohskopf, Dylan; Guentner, Olivia; Halverson, Valerie; Holzer, Katharine; Humphrey, Kylee; Huske, Wayne; Jackson, Madelyn; Jacoby, Noah; Klemme, Isaac; Klemme, Thomas; Knitter, Kyle; Kolb, Lauren; Konrad, Jackson; Lade, Avary; Leighton, Allison; Lillegard, Colin; Lillesand, Rachel; Limberg, Nolan; Ludwigson, Hunter; Luecke, Gavin; Luedtke, Owen; Madson, Samuel; Mathieu, Jon; Mattek, Cole; McGill, Sierra; Mielke, Jacob; Moberg, Easton; Mueller, Kaitlin; Munoz, Malachi; Murray, Thomas; Myers, Timothy; Neumann, Connor; Nickolai, Jamison; Nieto, Tatyanna; Nytes, Kaylei; Olmer, Jackson; Pieper, Kayla;

Ramos, Samuel; Rangel, Angel; Rauch, Kevin; Reinbacher, Luke; Roe, Luke; Schaller, Matthew; Schneider, Amelia; Schrameyer, Mayson; Schueffner, Eli; Schueffner, Isaiah; Schuette, Samuel; Senglaub, Brooke; Sjollema, Daniel; Smallwood, Abigail; Smith, Diego; Spatz, Amber; Subat, Atticus; Teunissen, Elle; Theune, Devyn; Veenendaal, Jared; Vue, Nathan; Walleser, John; Wezyk, Luke; Wimmler, Elizabeth; Winter, Noah; Wischki, Bennett; Wisnefske, Nicholas; Xiong, Nonmanuna; Zehr, Joseph; Ziegelbauer, Colton; Zitzer, Joshua; Zuengler, Maxwell.


Most recent cover pages:














Copyright 2009-2018 The Plymouth Review, All Rights Reserved

Contact Information

113 E. Mill St., Plymouth WI 53073
Local: 920-893-6411 Toll Free: 1-877-467-6591
Fax: 920-893-5505