Softball Standings

PLYMOUTH SOFTBALL
ASSOCIATION STANDINGS
(Through July 13)
MEN’S AMERICAN LEAGUE
North Division
W L
Christel’s/Ply. Tap/Ed. Jones......8 0
Legend Larry’s/Grinders............5 4

Pleasant View Realty………......4 4
Cain’s Auctions…......................4 4
Pioneer Construction……..........4 5
Hanson/American. Family..........4 5
Liermann Construction……....…1 8
July 10 Results
Cain 12, Liermann 7
Legend 17, Pioneer 16

Christel’s 18, Legend 5
Hanson 19, Pioneer 9
South Division
W L
Plymouth Glass....................…..7 2
Back 40 Bar & Grill..............…...6 3
Osthelder/ATS/NUC...........…....5 4
Spring Pools & Spas...........…...4 5
Antonio’s….………...............…..4 5
Avenue Real Estate...........…....3 6
Dino’s Pizza & Subs............…...2 6
July 10 Results
Spring 10, Avenue 9
Antonio’s 17, Dino’s 11
Osthelder 10, Back 40 9
Plymouth Glass 20, Osthelder 9
Back 40, 7, Spring 6
MEN’S CONTINENTAL LEAGUE
North Division
W L
AIM Group Insurance................8 3
B & B Motorsports.....................7 4
Gravel Pit Sports Bar & Grill.....5 6
Cow Tippers..............................5 6
Re/Max Realty Plus..................5 6
Swovy’s Highlife/Mac Tools.......3 8
July 13 Results
AIM 30, B & B 18
Gravel Pit 13, Swovy’s 8
Cow Tippers 21, Re/Max 12
South Division
W L
Antonio’s................................…9 2
Cozy Bar...............................….8 3
PJ Campbell’s at the Depot...…7 4

Odyssey Fun Center..................5 6
Dick’s Law Office..................…..3 8
Neumann/Feldmann/Laack’s....1 10
July 13 Results
Dick’s Law 18, Odyssey 8
Antonio’s 19, Cozy Bar 0
Campbell’s 10, Neumann 9
East Division
W L
Lakehouse Miller Highlifers...….6 5
Eli’s Roadhouse....................….6 5
Bank First National................….6 5
Brown Bottle 2......................…..5 5
Sargento Foods.........................6 6
Brown Bottle 1......................…..4 7
July 13 Results
Eli’s 13, Sargento 9
Brown Bottle 1 15, Bank First 5
Lakehouse 17, Brown Bottle 2 5
West Division
W L
Time and A Half….....................9 2
Rhine Auto................................8 3
Klips & Tips/Classic Turner Hall....6 4
Video Center......................…....4 6
City Club...............................….3 8
Elenco/Carbide Tools.........…....2 9
July 13 Results
Rhine 18, City Club 17
Time and A Half 24, Klip’s 11
Video 18, Elenco 12
WOMEN’S NATIONAL LEAGUE
North Division
W L
Falls Tap/Corona.............….......9 1

Bro. Bottle/Korff/Kohler Credit...8 4
Walkabout/Coors Light.…..........6 3
Gravel Pit Sports Bar.................4 5
Chiro Health/Chiro Care....…....3 7
Rh. Auto/C. Club/Eisentraut Ag....0 10
July 11 Results
Gravel Pit 9, Rhine 8
Walkabout 22, Chiro 15
Chiro 10, Brown Bottle 5
Brown Bottle 13, Falls Tap 9
East Division
W L
A & A Roofing.............................7 3
Engelwood/MM/Fun DJ/Edge...7 3
Racer’s Hall….....................…..5 4
Sipp’s Bar-N-Grill.................…..5 5
Van Horn Chevy...................…..4 6
BMG Design…...........................1 8
July 11 Results
Racer’s 13, Sipp’s 5
Engelwood 15, Van Horn 4
Engelwood 11, A & A 4
South Division
W L
Corbin’s Hideout.….............…..9 1
Amore…….....….......................8 3
Fudgienuckles…........................7 2
Meyer’s Plumbing.....................3 6
Video Center..............................2 7
Brittany’s School of Dance.......0 10
July 11 Results
Fudgeinuckles 16, Meyer’s 1
Corbin’s 13, Amore 0
Amore 16, Brittany’s 1
Video 9, Brittany’s 4


Most recent cover pages:














Copyright 2009-2018 The Plymouth Review, All Rights Reserved

Contact Information

113 E. Mill St., Plymouth WI 53073
Local: 920-893-6411 Toll Free: 1-877-467-6591
Fax: 920-893-5505