Softball Standings

PLYMOUTH SOFTBALL
ASSOCIATION STANDINGS
(Through July 20)
MEN’S AMERICAN LEAGUE
North Division
W L
Christel’s/Ply. Tap/Ed. Jones......9 0
Legend Larry’s/Grinders............6 4
Pleasant View Realty……..........5 4
Pioneer Construction……..........5 5
Cain’s Auctions…......................4 5
Hanson/American. Family..........4 6
Liermann Construction……....…1 9
July 17 Results
Christel’s 7, Pleasant View 0
Legend 12, Cain 2
Pleasant View 15, Hanson 4
Pioneer 21, Liermann 11
South Division
W L
Plymouth Glass....................…..8 2
Back 40 Bar & Grill..............…...7 3
Osthelder/ATS/NUC...........…....6 4
Antonio’s….………...............…..4 6
Spring Pools & Spas...........…...4 6
Avenue Real Estate...........…....3 7
Dino’s Pizza & Subs............…...3 7
July 17 Results
Plymouth Glass 19, Antonio’s 4
Osthelder 15, Dino’s 4
Dino’s 14, Avenue 13
Back 40 9, Spring Pools 7
MEN’S CONTINENTAL LEAGUE
North Division
W L
AIM Group Insurance................9 3
B & B Motorsports.....................7 5
Cow Tippers.........................….6 6
Re/Max Realty Plus..................6 6
Gravel Pit Sports Bar & Grill....5 7
Swovy’s Highlife/Mac Tools.......3 9
July 20 Results
Cow Tippers 10, B & B 5

Re/Max 8, Gravel Pit 5
AIM 22, Swovy’s 12
South Division
W L
Antonio’s..................................10 2
Cozy Bar...............................….9 3
PJ Campbell’s at the Depot...…7 5
Odyssey Fun Center..................6 6
Dick’s Law Office..................…..3 9
Neumann/Feldmann/Laack’s....1 11
July 20 Results
Cozy Bar 16, Dick’s Law 4
Odyssey 22, Neumann 16
Antonio’s 17, Campbell’s 16
East Division
W L
Eli’s Roadhouse....................….7 5
Sargento Foods.........................7 6
Lakehouse Miller Highlifers...….6 6
Bank First National................….6 6
Brown Bottle 2......................…..5 6
Brown Bottle 1......................…..5 7
July 20 Results
Brown Bottle 1 19, Brown Bottle 2
15
Eli’s 11, Lakehouse 9
Sargento 19, Bank First 12
West Division
W L
Time and A Half……................10 2
Rhine Auto................................8 4
Klips & Tips/Classic Turner Hall..6 5
Video Center......................…....5 6
City Club...............................….3 9
Elenco/Carbide Tools.........…....3 9
July 20 Results
Video 22, City Club 5
Time and A Half 16, Rhine 6
Elenco 16, Klips 6
WOMEN’S NATIONAL LEAGUE
North Division
W L
Falls Tap/Corona.............….....10 1

Bro. Bottle/Korff/Kohler Credit...9 4
Walkabout/Coors Light.…..........7 4
Gravel Pit Sports Bar.................4 7
Chiro Health/Chiro Care..…....4 7
Rh. Auto/C. Club/Eisentraut Ag....0 11
July 18 Results
Falls Tap 14, Rhine 4
Brown Bottle 6, Walkabout 2
Chiro 7, Gravel Pit 6
Walkabout 15, Gravel Pit 2
East Division
W L
A & A Roofing.............................9 3
Engelwood/MM/Fun DJ/Edge...7 4
Sipp’s Bar-N-Grill.................…..6 5
Racer’s Hall….....................…..6 5
Van Horn Chevy...................…..4 7
BMG Design…...........................1 9
July 18 Results
A & A 14, Van Horn 4
A & A 16, Racer’s 7
Racer’s 8, Engelwood 7
Sipp’s 20, BMG 0
South Division
W L
Corbin’s Hideout.…...........…..11 1
Amore……................................9 3
Fudgienuckles….......................7 3
Meyer’s Plumbing.....................3 8
Video Center.............................2 8
Brittany’s School of Dance.......1 10
July 18 Results
Amore 11, Video 1
Corbin’s 11, Fudgienuckles 7
Brittany’s 22, Meyer’s 11
Corbin’s 18, Meyer’s 3


Most recent cover pages:














Copyright 2009-2018 The Plymouth Review, All Rights Reserved

Contact Information

113 E. Mill St., Plymouth WI 53073
Local: 920-893-6411 Toll Free: 1-877-467-6591
Fax: 920-893-5505