Softball Standings

PLYMOUTH SOFTBALL
ASSOCIATION STANDINGS
(Through Aug. 3)
MEN’S AMERICAN LEAGUE
North Division
W L
Christel’s/Ply. Tap/Ed. Jones....12 1
Legend Larry’s/Grinders............8 4
Hanson/American. Family..........6 6
Pioneer Construction.................6 7
Pleasant View Realty……..........5 7
Cain’s Auctions..........................4 9
Liermann Construction.............3 10
July 31 Results
Hanson 7, Pleasant View 6
Liermann 8, Christel’s 7
Legend Larry’s 15, Pioneer 5
Pioneer 18, Cain’s 16
Christel’s 21, Cain’s 8
South Division
W L
Plymouth Glass........................11 2
Osthelder/ATS/NUC...........…....8 5
Back 40 Bar & Grill..............…...7 5
Spring Pools & Spas...........…...6 7
Avenue Real Estate...........…....5 8
Antonio’s.………..................…..5 8
Dino’s Pizza & Subs............…...3 10
July 31 Results
Spring 14, Back 40 7
Plymouth Glass 19, Avenue 5
Osthelder 13, Dino’s 8
Osthelder 27, Antonio’s 13
Spring 11, Dino’s 1
MEN’S CONTINENTAL LEAGUE
North Division
W L
AIM Group Insurance................9 4

B & B Motorsports.....................8 5
Cow Tippers.........................….7 6
Re/Max Realty Plus..................7 6
Gravel Pit Sports Bar & Grill…..5 8
Swovy’s Highlife/Mac Tools......3 10
Aug. 3 Results
Games postponed, rain.
South Division
W L
Antonio’s..................................10 3
Cozy Bar...............................….9 4
PJ Campbell’s at the Depot...…8 5
Odyssey Fun Center..................7 6
Dick’s Law Office.......................3 10
Neumann/Feldmann/Laack’s....2 11
Aug. 3 Results
Games postponed, rain.
East Division
W L
Eli’s Roadhouse....................….8 5
Sargento Foods.........................7 6
Lakehouse Miller Highlifers...….7 6
Brown Bottle 1......................…..6 7
Bank First National................….6 7
Brown Bottle 2......................…..5 8
Aug. 3 Results
Games postponed, rain.
West Division
W L
Time and A Half…....................11 2
Rhine Auto................................8 5
Video Center......................…....6 6
Klips & Tips/Classic Turner Hall.6 6
City Club...............................….4 9
Elenco/Carbide Tools.........…....3 10
Aug. 3 Results
Games postponed, rain.
WOMEN’S NATIONAL LEAGUE

North Division
W L
Falls Tap/Corona.............….....11 3
Walkabout/Coors Light............10 4
Bro. Bottle/Korff/Kohler Credit.10 4
Gravel Pit Sports Bar.................5 8
Chiro Health/Chiro Care…….....5 9
Rh. Auto/C. Club/Eisentraut Ag.0 13
Aug. 1 Results
Walkabout 18, Rhine 5
Brown Bottle 18, Gravel Pit 8
Falls Tap 21, Chiro 11
East Division
W L
A & A Roofing...........................11 4
Racer’s Hall.........................…..9 5
Engelwood/MM/Fun DJ/Edge...9 5
Sipp’s Bar-N-Grill.................…..7 6
Van Horn Chevy...................…..4 9
BMG Design..............................1 12
Aug. 1 Results
Sipp’s 20, BMG Design 2
Racer’s 6, Engelwood 2
A & A 6, Van Horn 5
Racer’s 15, A & A 12
South Division
W L
Corbin’s Hideout…............…...13 1
Amore.......…...........................11 3
Fudgienuckles...........................9 4
Meyer’s Plumbing.....................4 9
Video Center.............................2 12
Brittany’s School of Dance........2 12
Aug. 1 Results
Meyer’s 11, Video 10
Brittany’s 13, Video 12
Corbin’s 28, Brittany’s 1
Amore 12, Fudgienuckles 2


Most recent cover pages:













Poll
POLL: Do you think Elkhart Lake made the right decision in not allowing Strawberry the pot-bellied pig?:

Copyright 2009-2018 The Plymouth Review, All Rights Reserved

Contact Information

113 E. Mill St., Plymouth WI 53073
Local: 920-893-6411 Toll Free: 1-877-467-6591
Fax: 920-893-5505