Softball Standings

PLYMOUTH SOFTBALL
ASSOCIATION STANDINGS
(Through June 14)
MEN’S AMERICAN LEAGUE
North Division
W L
Christel’s/Ply. Tap/Ed. Jones......4 0
Pioneer Construction……..........4 1
Liermann Construction……....…3 2
Legend Larry’s/Grinders............3 2
Plymouth Glass....................…..1 3
D & D Carpentry………..............1 4
NZ’s Bar & Grill..........................1 5
June 11 Results
Christel’s 28, D & D 10
Liermann 10, Plymouth Glass 4
NZ’s 14, Legend 13
Pioneer 26, NZ’s 3
South Division
W L
Spring Pools & Spas...........…...3 0
Jansen & Sixel Landscaping.....4 2
Avenue Real Estate..................3 2
Terry Kohn Excavating.............2 2
Antonio’s….………....................2 2
Dino’s Pizza & Subs..................2 3
Bruggink’s Inc. ..........................0 5
June 11 Results
Avenue 7, Antonio’s 6
Terry Kohn 25, Dino’s 10
Jansen & Sixel 10, Bruggink’s 9
Spring Pools 11, Jansen & Sixel 7
MEN’S CONTINENTAL LEAGUE
North Division
W L
Antonio’s/Hanson/Jim’s/Avenue....5 2
Swovy’s/Highlife/Mac Tools.......5 2
B & B Motorsports.....................5 2
Gravel Pit Sports Bar & Grill......3 4
Cain Auctions............................2 5

AIM Group Insurance................1 6
June 14 Results
Antonio’s 11, AIM 10
Swovy’s 9, B & B 6
Gravel Pit 25, Cain 19
South Division
W L
Neumann/Feldmann/Laack’s.....6 1
Eli’s Roadhouse........................3 2
Dick’s Law Office.......................3 3
PJ Campbell’s at the Depot......4 4
National Mutual Benefit............3 4
Odyssey Fun Center..................1 6
June 14 Results
Eli’s 10, Dick’s Law 4
Neumann 11, Odyssey 9
PJ Campbell’s 20, National 12
East Division
W L
Lakehouse Miller Highlifers........5 1
Brown Bottle 1...........................4 2
Sargento Foods.........................4 2
Brown Bottle 2...........................3 4
Bank First National....................2 4
Cozy Bar...................................1 6
June 14 Results
Brown Bottle 2 13, Cozy Bar 12
Lakehouse 16, Sargento 1
Brown Bottle 1 14, Bank First 2
West Division
W L
City Club....................................6 1
Video Center..............................5 1
Rhine Auto.................................3 3
Klips & Tips................................2 4
Elenco/Wild Shots.....................0 7
June 14 Results
Rhine 13, Elenco 3
Video 19, Elenco 18
City Club 23, Klips 13

WOMEN’S NATIONAL LEAGUE
North Division
W L
Walkabout/Coors Light..............6 0
Bro. Bottle/Korff/Kohler Credit....6 1
A & A Roofing.............................4 3
Racer’s Hall...............................3 3
Back Door Bike Shop.................3 4
Chiro Health/Chiro Care/Rhine......3 4
IMR-USA...................................2 4
Edgewood/Blue Daisy/MM/Lilac....2 5
Van Horn Chevy.........................1 6
June 12 Results
Back Door 13, Racer’s 3
A & A 13, Chiro 10
Edgewood 22, Van Horn 9
Brown Bottle 12, IMR-USA 2
Walkabout 10, IMR-USA 6
South Division
W L
Sipp’s…….....….........................6 0
Fudgienuckles…........................5 1
Amore…….....…........................4 2
Meyer’s Plumbing......................2 3
Whoa Nellie’s.……....................2 3
Intrac Technology.......................1 4
Video Center..............................1 4
Brittany’s School of Dance.........1 5
June 12 Results
Whoa 16, Brittany’s 7
Amore 22, Intrac 8
Video 13, Meyer’s 12
Sipp’s 13, Fudgienuckles 3


Most recent cover pages:














Copyright 2009-2018 The Plymouth Review, All Rights Reserved

Contact Information

113 E. Mill St., Plymouth WI 53073
Local: 920-893-6411 Toll Free: 1-877-467-6591
Fax: 920-893-5505