SFMS releases fourth quarter honor roll

Sheboygan Falls Middle School has announced the recipients of Academic Honor Roll distinction for the fourth quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

The following students have carried a grade point average of 3.0 or above throughout the quarter, which requires extraordinary effort and is deserving of special recognition.

SFMS congratulates these students on their school success and academic accomplishments and challenges them to continue their successful approach for the remainder of the school year and beyond.

Fifth Grade: Abler, Eleanor; Adamavich, Anthony; Anderson, Jakob; Balde, Ethan; Beekhuizen, Jase; Borgenhagen, Willow; Carpenter, Brooke; Cottle, London; Crayton, Adrian; Dominguez, Annastacia; Edwards, Addison; Estrada-Parra, Brianna; Ewald, Owen; Fitchko, Davis;

Gaboda, Emery; Gall, Natalie; Garbisch, Ashton; Gebert, Sophia; Gensch, Grace; Gervais, Wyatt; Gierach, Tanner; Haines, Lucy; Hartlep, Shelby; Heider, Logan; Humphrey, Dustin; Jackson, Camille; Jensema, Seth; Jenss, Cianna; Jones, Marley; Kaiser, Elaine; Kelly, Maleena; Kettle, Larry; Klein, Dylan; Kling, Nathan; Kloepping, Benjamin; Korff, Carter; Kuehne, Kameron; Kummerow, Brooklyn; Leighty, Samantha; Leikip, Ava; Leikip, Greta; Maki-Martin, Jenna; Meyer, Brianna; Migacz, Andrew; Miller, Nathaniel; Mills, Auria; Miota, Brianna; Miota, Rebecca; Munson, Cole; Nguyen, Kevin; Ogreenc, Seth; Olson, Robert; Oppenheimer, Emily; Putnam, Joseph; Quesinberry, Tavia;

Reetz, Ashley; Rohde, Tyler; Schliewe, Addison; Schnur, Devin; Schuren, Sawyer; Shircel,

Tobey; Spence, Meghan; Sperhake, Ariana; Steffen, Hannah; Stroessner, Andrew; Thill, Madison; Thompson, Gavin; Vetting, Piper; Welcher, Alina; Zuengler, Timothy.

Sixth Grade: Aguero, Kiara; Anderson, Claire; Anderson, Taylor; Andrews, Erin; Barry, Lucas; Batt, Taylor; Bimmel, Matthew; Blanke, Alivia; Brown, Lucille; Buchaklian, Nolan; Debbink, Greta; Depies, Isabella; Dick, Makenzie; Dorau, Summer; Dorsano, Fredrick; Estrada, Zoey; Fiedler, Joshua; Fields, Alaiya; Fithen, Kiely;

Gierach, Aiden; Girdaukas, Nolan; Grady, Angelina; Guentner, Jackson; Guillette, Connor; Gustin, Mitchell; Guttmann, Megan; Halverson, Rachel; Hammond, Grace; Hand, Jordan; Hed, Hayden; Honkanen, Kyle; Houwers, Sophia; Huerta, Aliyah; Jaap, Mason; Johnson, Katelynn; Kennedy, Elle; King, Emily; Korff, Chase; Kovacs, Jocelyn; Kuehl, Addison; Kuplic, Tessa; Lawry, Hailey; Leibham, Claudia; McCue, Grace; Miller, Aidan; Miller, Charlie; Mortenson, Dax; Munoz, Ivana; Myszewski, Rose; Pfeifer, Autumn; Quesinberry, Kiera;

Ramos, Olivia; Rathke, Laura; Richter, Sydnee; Ringwell, Sachi; Sanders, Logan; Schneider, Brady; Schneider, Lily; Schuren, Cameron; Sconzert, Sadie; Sommer, Cassandra; Stangel, Rylee; Stieber, Madeline; Subat, Peri; Teal, Hannah; TerMaat, Brooklyn; Trumm, Corin; Vanic, Sophie; Wallner, Jonathan; Wimmler, Felicity; Winkel, Austin; Wolff, Tyler; Wood, Elizabeth.

Seventh Grade: Ayala Arce, Yesenia; Barry, Jack; Barton, Devon; Barton, Madeline; Beeck, Julia; Beimborn, Brooke; Boenisch, Alexandria; Buboltz, Broden; Burg, Jesse; Chamberlain, Colton; Charbonneau, Lillian; Crispin, Jacob; Davenport, Ty; David, Evan; Daye, Mckenna; Dedering, Matthew; Dominguez, Monica; Dulmes, Ellyana; Farnum, Anton; Farnum, Lena; Federer, Reid; Fischer, Anthony; Fitzpatrick, Riann; Flairty, Alyssa; Flowers, Adrianna

Gebert, Austin; Genske, Austin; Gilson, JadaMae; Glander, Parker; Gunderson, John Reilly; Hartlep, Olivia; Hicks, Andrea; Humski, Noah; Immig, Micca; Iwanski, Jacob; Jaeckels, Noreen; Kalies, Taylor; Kettle, Andrew; Kever, Teagan; Konrad, Chase; Krauter, Emmitt; Kue, Keira; Kuester, Jordan; Kuklinski, Thomas; Kuplic, Gabrielle; Lawry, Alyssa; Lee, Samantha; Leighton, Ashley; Lillegard, Evan; Mabry, Faith; Martin, Sadie; Mayer, Tristan; McCall, Hunter; Meerdink, Isabella; Meyer, Camryn; Miller, Caitlyn; Miller, Carson; Montero, Kevin; Muckerheide, Alaric; Muehlbauer, Kelli; Murphy, Conner; Murphy, Logan; Nguyen, Quyen; Nickolai, Dane; Norlander, Ezekiel; Nytes, Abigail; Nytes, Dalton; Olson, Nathan; Oppenheimer, Luke; Ottman, Liberty; Parks, Kiersten; Parrish, Molly; Phonnachit, Anika; Pieters, Emma; Plier, Caleb; Potokar, Ava;

Reiss, Sophie; Richter, Jacob; Richter, Serena; Rohde, Seth; Ruh, Maggie; Scherr, Lydia; Schleicher, Taylor; Schmahl, Mason; Schreurs, Joseph; Schultz, Caleb; Smallwood, Sophia; Sommer, Paige; Specht, Jackson; Spence, Katherine; Stauber, Sebastian; Stroschein, Owen; Teetzen, Jessica; Thelen, Hanna; Thiel, Dayton; Todorov, Olivare; Ullman, Madison; Underberg, Mallory; Verhulst, Ethan; Voigt, Gage; Vue, Danica; Warm, Jaiden; Westera, Ashlin; Widder, Benjamin; Yaeger, Lukas; Ziegelbauer, Braeden; Zuengler, Raena

Eighth Grade: Aguirre, Alfredo; Albright, Scarlett; Altmeyer, James; Alvarez Medina, Jhuleiby; Arneson, Emma; Ayala, Maria; Balde, Mackenzie; Bast, Sophie; Bayer, Sebastian; Beimborn, Blake; Beimel, Jeric; Beltran, Kaden; Bonnett, Brandon; Borowski, Elle; Borth, Connor; Bretall, Jacob; Brown, Erika; Brugoto, Alexander; DeYoung, Christian; Dick, Caden; Eberhardy, Sirena;

Gaboda, Aubrie; Gall, Allison; Gall, Annaliyah; Gehr, Karson; Gilliam, Edward; Goddard, Kylie; Goetsch, Corbin; Golbach, Abbe; Gordon, Olivia; Grady, Laurina; Guttmann, Paige; Hagenow, Allyson; Hammond, Madeleine; Hansen, Alexah; Hazen, Alaric; Hernandez, Jazlyn; Higgins, Logan; Hoffer, Gabriel; Houwers, Lila; Huske, Julia; Johnson, Noah; Kanzelberger, Chase; Kerwin, Dustin; Kisiolek, Ellie; Kissinger, Karen; Klahn, Nathan; Kluth, Hudson; Knier, Jillian; Kosaric, Maja; Koski, Rhythm; Kraemer, Brayden; Krist, Rianna; Krueger, Ethan; Kurtz, Elizabeth; Lamb, Ava; Leibham, Charlie; Liebe, Claire; Loeffler, Willow; Lombardo, Brooke; Louko, Jack; Luebke, Mason; Luecke, Kamryn; Machtig, Tate; McCue, Cole; Meyer, Logan; Miller, Jacob; Miller, Preston; Miskell, Aleah; Montero, Kimberly; Moore, Rhiann; Morgan, Gwenyth; Mortenson, Breckin; Musch, Madison; Nelson, Tyler; Nguyen, Tran Tuong; OÂ’Dwanny, Claire; Ostwald, Elijah; Parrish, Kyleigh; Passehl, Ethan; Petrie, Claire; Potokar, Abigail; Pratsch, Hannah; Pyykkonen, Nicholas;

Ramirez, Joseph; Rangel, Christopher; Rau, Gretchen; Reyes, Mercedes; Richter, Grace; Scheibl, Sydney; Schleicher, Claire; Schober, Aaron; Schober, Elizabeth; Schueffner, Andrew; Schwerin, Madison; Sellin, Luke; Shaver, McKenzie; Sitzberger, Skyler; Smith, Jared; Spicer, Dylan; Stroessner, Summer; Strojny, Savannah; Syverson, Jake; Thiel, Alexander; Ullman, Makayla; Vang, Jordan; Vetting, Eian; Wagner, Alexander; Wagner, Anthony; Wagner, Brett; Wallner, Emily; Weiler, Dale; Weinand, Makenna; Wheeler, Jordyn; Xiong, Malivon; Zehr, Isaiah.


Most recent cover pages:















Poll
With Giannis Antetokounmpo in the NBA All-Star Game Sunday ...:

Copyright 2009-2019 The Plymouth Review, All Rights Reserved

Contact Information

113 E. Mill St., Plymouth WI 53073
Local: 920-893-6411 Toll Free: 1-877-467-6591
Fax: 920-893-5505


Sheboygan County Economic Development



Heidenreither Bus Service

C&D Tax Service